Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $389,900

    1013 Osment Rd SE, Cleveland, TN 37323

    3beds
    2,270sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $392,600 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    RANCH WITH BASEMENT ON OVER 2 ACRES, MOUNTAIN VIEWS, BARN, CHICKEN COOP, FENCED....Beautiful views overlooking the serene beauty of over 2 private acres. Enjoy wild life by day and stargazing by night. 3 Bedroom ranch with full walk out basement is the perfect place to call home with a location that is both convenient and quiet. There is a watering system and electricity in the barn and plenty of room for your equipment. House interior has just been completely painted. New HVAC and floors within last 3 years.
    19 days
    |
    1,674
    |
    114
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angel Clark 423-505-4835,

    Bender Realty 423-472-2173

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1533916

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Breakfast Nook, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,270
      • Total interior livable area: 2,270 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,135
      • Finished area below ground: 1,135

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Gravel, Kitchen Level, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Front Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Pasture, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.19 Acres
      • Dimensions: 213 x 498
      • Features: Farm, Front Yard, Level, Meadow, Many Trees, Pasture, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Poultry Coop, Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 076 01400 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $243,700
      • Annual tax amount: $751
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $392,600

        $373,000 - $412,000

        $1,911/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Contingent$389,900$172/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1533916 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$389,900+140.5%$172/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20262325 Report a problem
        2/13/2019Sold$162,100+1.4%$71/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1292361 Report a problem
        1/5/2019Listed for sale$159,900+45.4%$70/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Cleveland #20187360 Report a problem
        10/12/2012Sold$110,000+0.9%$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/10/2008Sold$109,000$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $60,925 +58.2%
        2024$690 $38,500
        2023$690 $38,500
        2022$690 $38,500
        2021$690 +23.8%$38,500 +53.5%
        2019$557 +5.9%$25,075
        2018$526 +0.1%--
        2017$526 -2%--
        2016$537 --
        2015$537 +3.7%--
        2014$518 --
        2013-- --
        2011$509 $23,925
        2009$509 $23,925
        2008-- $23,925 +19.5%
        2006$429 $20,025
        2005$429 +14.7%$20,025 +23.8%
        2004$374 $16,175
        2003$374 $16,175 +16.7%
        2001-- $13,858 -75.3%
        2000-- $56,198

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37323

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable