Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch set on a .91-acre park-like lot. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates including roof, gutters, soffit, windows, & asphalt driveway. Inside features abundant natural light, refinished hardwood floors & a fully remodeled kitchen with LVP flooring extending through the main hallways. Convenient main floor laundry adds ease. The finished lower level offers a spacious family room, full bath, sauna, & bonus office/den—perfect for work or guests. Step outside to a serene backyard with nature views and frequent visits from deer and turkey. A move-in ready home with space, updates, and a peaceful setting! Minimum 48 HR binding acceptance, no binding acceptance on weekends/holidays.
Active-offer no bump
$399,900
1034 S Ridge Ln, Appleton, WI 54914
3beds
2,220sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.91 Acres Lot
$411,800 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished lower levelConvenient main floor laundrySpacious family roomAbundant natural lightRefinished hardwood floorsFully remodeled kitchen
- 15 days |
- 1,585 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley L Warning PREF:920-810-2206,
Keller Williams Fox Cities
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324490
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15x26
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x23
Other
- Description: Den/Office
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11x18
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7x9
Other
- Description: Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 6x13
Other
- Description: Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13x24
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Sauna
- Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Partial Fin. Contiguous
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,568
- Finished area below ground: 652
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.91 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 102029000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Appleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,948
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Gas Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer (W/D included as-is due to age.) Seller is a licensed WI Realtor.
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$411,800
$391,000 - $432,000
$1,297/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $399,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+213.6%$180/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50324490 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Sold | $127,500$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,102 +1.9% | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $3,043 +1.2% | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $3,008 -1.9% | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $3,066 -0.8% | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $3,091 +31% | $185,600 +39.7% |
| 2019 | $2,360 -4.2% | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,464 +1% | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $2,439 +0.7% | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,421 -2.5% | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $2,483 -4.1% | $132,900 -4.8% |
| 2014 | $2,589 -1.2% | $139,600 |
| 2013 | $2,620 +1% | $139,600 |
| 2012 | $2,593 -0.9% | $139,600 |
| 2011 | $2,616 -2.9% | $139,600 |
| 2010 | $2,696 +4.3% | $139,600 |
| 2009 | $2,584 +3.6% | $139,600 |
| 2008 | $2,495 +2.9% | $139,600 |
| 2007 | $2,424 +4.8% | $139,600 |
| 2006 | $2,313 -1% | $139,600 +36.3% |
| 2005 | $2,337 +8.6% | $102,400 +4.9% |
| 2004 | $2,151 +0.5% | $97,600 |
| 2003 | $2,140 | $97,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $97,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $97,600 -5.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $103,500 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54914