WELCOME HOME! THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR CLOSING COSTS CREDIT!! This 3 bedroom home sits on an 18,000 sqft lot, fully fenced and cross fenced. The laundry room is inside. The bathroom was updated a couple years ago and the central air will keep you cool all summer. Bring your RV, boat, toys and animals...there's plenty of space for everything you have PLUS entertaining! Photos and virtual tour coming soon!
Pending
Listed by: CALIFORNIA EMPIRE REAL ESTATE • Amy Cox • Contact: 760-900-7108
Price cut: $10K (8/18)
$350,000
10612 Cochiti Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
3beds
1,082sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.41 Acres Lot
$349,900 Zestimate®
$323/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 42 days
- 931
- 30
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Cox DRE #01934136 760-900-7108,
CALIFORNIA EMPIRE REAL ESTATE,
Chandal Soto DRE #01955663,
CALIFORNIA EMPIRE REAL ESTATE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26148543
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry
Bathroom
- Features: Upgraded
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Cross Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Level, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3080119050000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $259,460
- Date on market: 7/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$349,900
$332,000 - $367,000
$2,150/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+53.2%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Sold | $235,000+2.2%$217/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2020 | Pending sale | $230,000$213/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #CV20249062 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $230,000+33.7%$213/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #CV20249062 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2017 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2017 | Price change | $1,300+25.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,036$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2005 | Sold | $172,000+18.6%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2004 | Sold | $145,000+215.2%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/1999 | Sold | $46,000-36.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/1999 | Sold | $72,771$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $259,460 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,008 +2.9% | $254,372 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,923 +0.9% | $249,384 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,896 +1.5% | $244,494 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,852 +7.7% | $239,700 +8.2% |
| 2021 | $2,648 +14.4% | $221,496 +14% |
| 2020 | $2,314 +4.7% | $194,300 +5% |
| 2019 | $2,210 +22.1% | $185,000 +23.5% |
| 2018 | $1,810 +6.4% | $149,800 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $139,400 +8% |
| 2016 | $1,700 +11.3% | $129,100 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $1,528 +8.1% | $119,000 +72.5% |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $69,000 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 -23.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $78,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,700 -18% |
| 2009 | -- | $96,000 -40% |
| 2008 | -- | $160,000 -10.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $178,949 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $175,440 +18.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $147,900 +197.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $49,726 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $48,815 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $47,858 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $46,920 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308
Local buyer's agents are ready to help





