Backing on to open space with stunning views of the Olympic Park, this 3 bedroom plus spacious loft has been completely updated and remodeled with the highest quality finishes. The kitchen and bathrooms feature custom cabinets and tile. Newly painted inside and out with all new flooring including wool carpet. The living room boasts a dramatic full stone wall with modern fireplace. The spacious primary suite offers a luxurious bathroom with heated floors. There is a 2 car garage and laundry. Beautifully landscaped fenced yard with full drip system. Conveniently located close to hiking and biking trails with quick, easy access to I-80. Minutes to skiing and close to the shops and restaurants of Kimball Junction.
For sale
$1,698,000
1067 Station Loop Rd, Park City, UT 84098
3beds
1,943sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$1,626,200 Zestimate®
$874/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious primary suite
- 27 days
- 1,061
- 75
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patricia Clark 435-640-3445,
Christie's Int. RE VUE
Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12604539
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioning, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks, Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,943
- Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Hose Bibs, Oversized, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Storage, Drip Irrigation, Gas BBQ Stubbed, Ski Storage
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Meadow, Mountain(s), Ski Area, See Remarks
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Adjacent Public Land, Level, Native Plants, Near Public Transit, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: Bhwks2108
- Other equipment: Appliances, Thermostat - Programmable
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary,Traditional,See Remarks
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System - Installed
- Subdivision: Blackhawk Station
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
Location
- Region: Park City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $874/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,147,070
- Annual tax amount: $3,731
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,626,200
$1.54M - $1.71M
$5,010/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 -8.4% | $630,889 -5.4% |
| 2024 | $4,073 +6.7% | $666,754 |
| 2023 | $3,816 +20.2% | $666,754 +36% |
| 2022 | $3,174 +9.3% | $490,336 +25.7% |
| 2021 | $2,906 +18.6% | $390,013 +26.3% |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $308,824 |
| 2019 | $2,451 +3.3% | $308,824 |
| 2018 | $2,372 -7.1% | $308,824 |
| 2017 | $2,552 +29.7% | $308,824 +29.6% |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $238,216 |
| 2015 | $1,968 +13.6% | $238,216 +27.8% |
| 2013 | $1,732 +0.6% | $186,351 +2.9% |
| 2012 | $1,723 +5.3% | $181,165 |
| 2011 | $1,636 -4.4% | $181,165 -9.1% |
| 2010 | $1,711 | $199,315 -8.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $217,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment









