Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    1074 Hearthstone Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $361,900 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-appointed newly refinished bathroomEfficient hvacThree bedroomsStylish tile backsplashAmple cabinetrySpacious lower-level primary bedroomSpacious kitchen
    Welcome to 1074 Hearthstone Road, located in the Penn Manor School District! This beautifully remodeled and meticulously maintained bi-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the layout includes two upper-level bedrooms and a spacious lower-level primary bedroom, complemented by a second well-appointed, newly refinished bathroom. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry and a stylish tile backsplash. Additional highlights include replacement windows, efficient HVAC, a large refinished deck perfect for entertaining, a level yard for outdoor activities, and a detached two-story garage offering abundant storage or workshop potential. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, schools, Millersville University, and major highways, this home provides an easy commute and easy access to everything you need. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready gem!
    3 days
    |
    2,714
    |
    208
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Hartranft 717-560-5051,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535,

    Listing Team: The Craig Hartranft Team, Co-Listing Team: The Craig Hartranft Team,Co-Listing Agent: Keith Shaub 717-278-3887,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2088244MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 416
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Oil, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Replacement
      • Basement: Partial,Finished,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Side Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,404
      • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 988
      • Finished area below ground: 416

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Detached, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 4104071600000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Block, Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,048
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $361,900

        $344,000 - $380,000

        $1,807/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$375,000+120.6%$267/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2088244 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/2/2016Sold$170,000-2.8%$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/18/2015Listed for sale$174,900+24.9%$125/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/18/2015Sold$140,000-11.9%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/15/2014Listing removed$159,000$113/sqft
        Source: Lancaster - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Engle and Hambright #218611 Report a problem
        6/14/2014Price change$159,000-3.6%$113/sqft
        6/1/2014Price change$165,000-2.9%$118/sqft
        4/28/2014Price change$170,000-2.9%$121/sqft
        3/27/2014Price change$175,000+3%$125/sqft
        Source: Weichert, Realtors - Engle & Hambright #218611 Report a problem
        4/23/2013Listed for sale$169,900$121/sqft
        Source: Prudential Lancaster Real Estate #205925 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,888 +3.9%$171,300
        2024$3,741 $171,300
        2023$3,741 +1.9%$171,300
        2022$3,670 $171,300
        2021$3,670 +449.2%$171,300
        2020$668 -80.8%$171,300
        2019$3,478 +420.4%$171,300
        2018$668 -77.6%$171,300 +39%
        2017$2,989 $123,200
        2016$2,989 +45.8%$123,200
        2015$2,051 $123,200
        2014$2,051 $123,200
        2013-- $123,200
        2012-- $123,200
        2011-- $123,200
        2010-- $123,200
        2009-- $123,200
        2007-- $123,200
        2006-- $123,200
        2005-- $123,200 +18.8%
        2004-- $103,700
        2003-- $103,700
        2002-- $103,700
        2000-- $103,700

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17603

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable