Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $460,000

    1080 Park Ridge Pl, Melbourne, FL 32940

    3beds
    1,842sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $438,800 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $21/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened lanaiRecently remodeled kitchenBrand-new roofAbundant natural lightLakefront homeOpen-concept living spaceWelcoming front porch
    Step into your dream lakefront home located in the heart of the Suntree Country Club community of Park Meadow West. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom oasis offers the perfect blend of recent updates and serene natural beauty. With a brand-new roof and water heater and so much more worry-free living is yours to enjoy. As you approach the front entrance a welcoming front porch invites you in. Inside, the open-concept living space boasts abundant natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. The recently remodeled kitchen features sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, making it a chef's delight. Gather in the spacious living room made for entertainment. From here, step onto the screened lanai to savor morning coffee or evening
    11 days
    |
    1,521
    |
    84
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack C Jeffcoat III 321-536-1461,

    Ellingson Properties

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1074438

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,412
      • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Pond, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Pond,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 2603787
      • Parcel number: 2636140100000.00008.00
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Membrane,Shingle,Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Park Meadow W at Suntree
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Management - Off Site, Park, Playground
      • HOA fee: $247 annually
      • HOA name: Suntree Master HOA
      Location
      • Region: Melbourne

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $390,540
      • Annual tax amount: $5,319
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $438,800

        $417,000 - $461,000

        $2,572/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$460,000-12.4%$250/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1074438 Report a problem
        4/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1006517 Report a problem
        4/2/2024Price change$2,700-6.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1006517 Report a problem
        3/1/2024Listed for rent$2,900+7.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1006517 Report a problem
        9/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Space Coast AOR #974262 Report a problem
        9/4/2023Listed for sale$524,900+107.9%$285/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #974262 Report a problem
        1/25/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/15/2023Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/13/2020Sold$252,500-8.1%$137/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #881761 Report a problem
        9/23/2020Price change$274,750-1.8%$149/sqft
        Source: Hoven Real Estate #881761 Report a problem
        9/14/2020Price change$279,900-1.8%$152/sqft
        Source: Hoven Real Estate #881761 Report a problem
        8/27/2020Price change$285,000-3.1%$155/sqft
        Source: Hoven Real Estate #881761 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Listed for sale$294,000+154.5%$160/sqft
        Source: Hoven Real Estate #881761 Report a problem
        11/1/1996Sold$115,500+0.1%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/1993Sold$115,430$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,337 +7%$390,540 +9.8%
        2023$4,990 +9.7%$355,710 +6.4%
        2022$4,549 +29.5%$334,450 +48%
        2021$3,512 +144.9%$226,040 +86.4%
        2020$1,434 +5%$121,270 +2.3%
        2019$1,366 $118,550 +1.9%
        2018$1,366 +0.9%$116,340 +2.1%
        2017$1,354 +1%$113,950 +2.1%
        2016$1,340 -0.2%$111,610 +0.7%
        2015$1,343 -1.9%$110,840 +0.8%
        2014$1,369 $109,960 -18.1%
        2013-- $134,220 +11.4%
        2012$952 +5.9%$120,500
        2011$899 +9.8%$120,500 -8.1%
        2010$818 +7.7%$131,070 -17.7%
        2009$760 -3.5%$159,280 -13.2%
        2008$787 -17.8%$183,500 -3.7%
        2007$957 -17.9%$190,500 +9.8%
        2005$1,166 -2%$173,520 +44%
        2004$1,190 -1.6%$120,500 +9.3%
        2003$1,210 +3.4%$110,220 +12.5%
        2002$1,170 +3%$97,950 +2.1%
        2001$1,136 +8.2%$95,910 +10.3%
        2000$1,050 $86,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,828/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2243
        Property taxes
        $564
        HOA Fees
        $21
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32940

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable