Skip main navigation
Sold for $451,900
Street View
  • $451,900

    10960 SW 219th St, Miami, FL 33170

    3beds
    1,276sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    9,375 Square Feet Lot
    $451,800 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $2,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,800

    $398,000 - $515,000

    $2,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located at 10960 SW 219th Street! Light, Bright & Airy - This updated home features newer flooring throughout, creating a modern and cohesive feel across the living spaces. The upgraded kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, offering both functionality and contemporary appeal. This home provides a fresh and move-in-ready experience. Two remodeled baths. The home sits on a nicely sized lot with a shed for additional storage and plenty of room to add a pool, making it perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or future expansion. Ideally situated in a convenient location near major roadways, shopping, dining, schools, and parks, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. A wonderful opportunity to own a charming, turnkey home with modern updates and great outdoor potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wesley Ulloa 305-487-8532,

    Luxe Properties,

    Bryan Mizrahi 786-290-5479,

    Luxe Properties

    Bought with:

    Wesley Ulloa, 3192493

    Luxe Properties

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11994065MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Oven
    Features
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,462
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: First Floor Entry
    • Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,375 sqft
    • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3060180031200
    • Zoning: 0100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete Block Construction
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Municipal Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
    Location
    • Region: Miami
    • Subdivision: Lincoln City Sec A

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Partnership

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$451,900+0.4%$354/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11994065 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$449,900+499.9%$353/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11994065 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Sold$75,000-6.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2013Pending sale$79,900$63/sqft
    Source: Florida Evaluation Realty #A1729081 Report a problem
    1/2/2013Listed for sale$79,900+166.3%$63/sqft
    5/15/2012Sold$30,000+8.2%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2012Listed for sale$27,720+14.5%$22/sqft
    Source: CBC Real Estate #A1601800 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Sold$24,200-38.7%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2011Price change$39,500-1.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Riviera Realty Associates Inc #D1316201 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Price change$40,000-7%$31/sqft
    8/27/2010Price change$43,000-6.5%$34/sqft
    4/22/2010Price change$46,000-8%$36/sqft
    Source: Riviera Realty Associates, Inc. #D1316201 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$50,000-23.1%$39/sqft
    7/18/2009Price change$65,000-13.3%$51/sqft
    6/25/2009Price change$75,000-24.2%$59/sqft
    4/3/2009Price change$99,000-26.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Listhub #D1316201 Report a problem
    12/14/2008Listed for sale$135,000-25.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Listhub #D1316201 Report a problem
    8/14/2006Sold$182,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,348 +14.3%$317,307 +10%
    2023$5,556 +10.7%$288,461 +10%
    2022$5,021 +382.8%$262,238 +326.5%
    2021$1,040 +0.3%$61,489 +1.4%
    2020$1,037 +0.8%$60,641 +2.3%
    2019$1,028 +4.5%$59,278 +1.9%
    2018$984 $58,173 +2.1%
    2017$984 +0.3%$56,977 +2.1%
    2016$981 -6.5%$55,806 -20.5%
    2015$1,049 -28.3%$70,229 +27.7%
    2014$1,465 -5.6%$54,980 -0.5%
    2013$1,552 $55,270 -8%
    2012$1,552 +51.1%$60,095 -7.5%
    2011$1,027 -14.8%$64,952 -16%
    2010$1,205 -40.5%$77,352 -37.3%
    2009$2,025 -41.8%$123,386 -24.6%
    2007$3,479 +351%$163,703
    2006$771 --
    2005$771 +2.8%--
    2004$751 +12.8%--
    2003$666 +38.5%--
    2002$481 --
    2001$481 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Goulds