Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $289,000

    1101 Orchardview Cv, Brandon, MS 39042

    3beds
    1,753sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $288,100 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Separate showerSpacious corner lotSpacious primary suiteBeautiful fireplaceAbundant counter spaceFormal foyerLarge walk-in closet
    Gorgeous move-in ready home on a spacious corner lot in Orchardview! Freshly painted in stylish decorator colors, this home feels brand new and features no carpet throughout. Situated on the largest lot in the neighborhood — just shy of half an acre — the fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space to enjoy. Step outside to the large covered back porch, accessible from the dining area, primary bedroom, and office/sunroom, creating the perfect flow for relaxing or entertaining. The office/sunroom includes a closet and could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, offering added flexibility for guests, a nursery, or hobby space. The open-concept kitchen and dining area overlook the living room and feature abundant counter space plus a huge island with seating for five. This split-floor plan offers privacy, with two guest bedrooms and a full bath on one side of the home and the spacious primary suite on the other. The primary bathroom includes a jetted tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a beautiful fireplace, formal foyer, 2-car garage, and an abundance of natural light throughout. This beautiful home combines comfort, space, and style — all in a desirable Orchardview location!
    9 days
    |
    550
    |
    46
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Stevens 601-573-7779,

    Turn Key Properties, LLC 601-427-5088

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149490

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
      • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,753
      • Total interior livable area: 1,753 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: I09e00001200690

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Orchardview
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $150 annually
      Location
      • Region: Brandon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $168,060
      • Annual tax amount: $1,853
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $288,100

        $274,000 - $303,000

        $2,178/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Pending sale$289,000$165/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149490 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$289,000$165/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149490 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,894 +6%$16,806 +5.2%
        2023$1,786 +1.4%$15,979
        2022$1,762 $15,979
        2021$1,762 $15,979 +11.6%
        2020$1,762 +13%$14,319
        2019$1,558 -1.8%$14,319
        2018$1,587 +1.8%$14,319
        2017$1,558 $14,319 +1.9%
        2016$1,558 +11.5%$14,051
        2015$1,397 $14,051
        2014$1,397 +2.2%$14,051
        2013$1,367 +1.5%$14,051 -3.9%
        2012$1,347 +4.2%$14,616
        2011$1,292 $14,616
        2010$1,292 $14,616
        2009$1,292 +0.6%$14,616
        2008$1,284 +23%$14,616
        2007$1,044 -0.1%--
        2006$1,045 -0.8%--
        2005$1,053 --
        2004$1,053 +0.8%--
        2003$1,045 +2%--
        2002$1,025 --
        2001-- $1,500 -85%
        2000$151 $10,000

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39042

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable