Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,000

    111 Lillian Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    3beds
    2,730sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $681,300 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished walkout lower levelSerene wooded settingExpansive yardSpacious interiorsAbundant natural lightDedicated gym areaSeamless indoor-outdoor flow
    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Sherwood Forest, this charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath rambler offers peaceful living on a picturesque 0.62-acre lot. Nestled in a serene, wooded setting, this 2-level home combines privacy and tranquility with a highly desirable location. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable main-level living, the home features spacious interiors, abundant natural light, and a finished walkout lower level complete with flexible living space and a dedicated gym area. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor flow and the beauty of the surrounding landscape from the expansive yard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future expansion. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully sited home in one of Silver Spring’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
    4 days
    |
    428
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Litsa Laddbush 240-372-3825,

    The Agency DC 2028881127,

    Listing Team: Team Nurit, Co-Listing Team: Team Nurit,Co-Listing Agent: Nurit Coombe 301-346-5252,

    The Agency DC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2230320MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Chair Rail, Crown Molding
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Countertop(s) - Solid Surface, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Wood Burning
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bar, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Side Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Screen
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,120
      • Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,560
      • Finished area below ground: 1,170
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Street, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Landscaped, No Thru Street, Private, Rear Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 160500326805
      • Zoning: R200
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $583,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,985
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $681,300

        $647,000 - $715,000

        $3,636/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$699,000+48.7%$256/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2230320 Report a problem
        8/15/2019Sold$470,000$172/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/4/2019Pending sale$470,000$172/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDMC661920 Report a problem
        5/31/2019Listed for sale$470,000+51.7%$172/sqft
        1/23/2002Sold$309,900+17.4%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/1994Sold$264,000$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,293 +7.3%$546,400 +7.3%
        2024$5,863 +7.8%$509,300 +7.9%
        2023$5,441 +8.6%$472,200 +4%
        2022$5,009 +4.3%$453,933 +4.2%
        2021$4,803 +4.3%$435,667 +4.4%
        2020$4,605 +0%$417,400
        2019$4,603 -0.2%$417,400
        2018$4,611 -3.9%$417,400 -0.9%
        2017$4,796 +2.2%$421,000 +2.1%
        2016$4,691 $412,367 +2.1%
        2015$4,691 $403,733 +2.2%
        2014$4,691 $395,100
        2013-- $395,100
        2012-- $395,100 -15.9%
        2011-- $469,580
        2010-- $469,580
        2009-- $469,580 -10%
        2008-- $522,030 +16.4%
        2007-- $448,470 +19.6%
        2006-- $374,910 +24.4%
        2005-- $301,350 +10.2%
        2004-- $273,430
        2003-- $273,430 +25.7%
        2002-- $217,590
        2001-- $217,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,898/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3385
        Property taxes
        $513
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20904

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable