Enjoy easy living in this 4BR/3 Bath Shetland Plan located in the highly desirable Eagle Pointe 55+ community. The main level features a spacious great room with 2-sided fireplace, large kitchen, dining room, sunroom and nice primary suite plus an additional bedroom and full bath. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms, full bath and versatile loft. 2-car garage plus walk-in attic provide ample storage. Energy efficient with spray foam insulation and Rinnai tankless water heater. Resort style amenities include indoor and outdoor pools, hot tub, fitness center, billiards room, library, game room and event room with catering kitchen. Call today to schedule your tour and fall in love with everything this beautiful community has to offer!
For sale
$525,000
1159 Eagle Pointe Way, Chesapeake, VA 23322
4beds
2,403sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2013
-- sqft lot
$525,100 Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$408/mo HOA
What's special
Large kitchenDining roomNice primary suite
- 35 days |
- 305 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rhonda Shelton,
BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-436-3636,
Anna Sullivan,
BHHS RW Towne Realty
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10629715
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Loft, PBR with Bath, Sun Room, Utility Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Primary Sink-Double, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Attic: Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,403 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Hallway(s), Levered Door, Low Pile Carpet, Main Floor Laundry, Stepless Entrance
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None, Association
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 0463003003340
- Zoning: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional,Transitional
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Spray Foam Insulation
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Landscaping, Pool, Trash
- Second HOA fee: $408 monthly
Location
- Region: Chesapeake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $453,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,584
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
Estimated market value
$525,100
$499,000 - $551,000
$3,180/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 +10.2% | $453,900 +10.2% |
| 2024 | $4,159 -3.9% | $411,800 -3.9% |
| 2023 | $4,330 +4.8% | $428,700 +9% |
| 2022 | $4,130 +15.8% | $393,300 +15.8% |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $339,700 +2.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $330,500 -2.2% |
| 2019 | $3,549 +3.8% | $338,000 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $3,418 +2.8% | $325,500 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $3,323 +0% | $316,500 |
| 2016 | $3,323 -6.1% | $316,500 -6.1% |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $337,000 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $318,800 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Great Bridge