Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty West
    Price cut: $12K (5/16)
    $358,000

    1168 Spencer Rd, Saint Peters, MO 63376

    3beds
    2,154sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $7/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceLevel fenced backyardConvenient half bathSpacious primary suiteStainless steel appliancesOffice spaceBonus dry bar area
    Well-maintained ranch home in the heart of St. Peters offering comfort, space, and move-in ready convenience. Step into the inviting foyer and enjoy the vaulted living room filled with warmth and natural light. The spacious primary suite is located near the front of the home and features a full bath with walk-in shower. The kitchen offers ceramic tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, and white cabinetry. Two additional bedrooms with newer carpeting and a second full bath complete the main level. Sliding doors off the kitchen lead to a spacious deck overlooking the level, fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The finished lower level includes a large recreation/family room with cozy gas fireplace, bonus dry bar area, office space, convenient half bath, and oversized laundry/storage room with plentiful shelving. Move in Ready!
    10 days
    |
    2,278
    |
    110
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kathy L Bradley 636-697-4707,

    Keller Williams Realty West

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26027154MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Charles County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Shower
      • Doors: Panel Door(s), Sliding Doors
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Basement
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,154
      • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,231
      • Finished area below ground: 923

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Gently Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 300056388000148.0000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Enwood #4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $85 annually
      • HOA name: ENWOOD
      Location
      • Region: Saint Peters

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $289,490
      • Annual tax amount: $3,743
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Price change$358,000-3.2%$166/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26027154 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$370,000+59.1%$172/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26027154 Report a problem
        6/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/28/2024Listed for rent$2,185+2.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/9/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/20/2023Listed for rent$2,125$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/17/2023Sold--
        Source: MARIS #23004058 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Pending sale$232,500$108/sqft
        Source: MARIS #23004058 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,743 +16.9%$55,003 +20.2%
        2024$3,202 +0.1%$45,754
        2023$3,199 +11%$45,754 +19%
        2022$2,881 $38,445
        2021-- $38,445 +14.8%
        2020-- $33,493
        2019$2,439 $33,493 +9.5%
        2018$2,439 +0.5%$30,597
        2017$2,427 +15.4%$30,597 +15.4%
        2016$2,103 +0.2%$26,514
        2015$2,099 -5.6%$26,514 -3%
        2014$2,223 $27,328
        2013-- $27,328 -4%
        2012-- $28,470 -7.5%
        2011-- $30,780
        2010-- $30,780
        2009-- $30,780 -3.1%
        2008-- $31,780 -79.8%
        2007-- $157,160
        2006-- $157,160
        2005-- $157,160 +14.4%
        2004-- $137,360
        2003-- $137,360
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63376

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable