Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • $465,000

    125 Traders Point Ln, Green Bay, WI 54302

    3beds
    3,554sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Second garageWalk-out lower levelWalk-in closetSweeping wooded viewsSpacious kitchenBreakfast barOversized dining area
    Striking one-of-a-kind contemporary custom home filled with exceptional details and lots of character. This home is anchored by impressive floor-to-ceiling stonework, showcasing 3 fireplaces.The luxurious primary suite is a private retreat featuring its own fireplace, 4 seasons room, jetted tub, separate shower and walk-in closet. The expansive living room boasts vaulted ceilings and is filled with natural light. The open catwalk overlooks the space, leading to two upper-level bedrooms and bathroom. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the spacious kitchen features an island, breakfast bar, abundant storage, and an oversized dining area. Expansive deck overlooks sweeping wooded views. The walk-out lower level offers even more living space, full bath, and a second garage.
    7 days
    |
    1,211
    |
    68
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hayli B Slater OFF-D:920-785-8797,

    Modern Classic Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325477

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 16x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x9
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 17x18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22x18
      Other
      • Description: 4 Season Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17x6
      Other
      • Description: Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6x13
      Other
      • Description: Game Room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Three
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,554 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,446
      • Finished area below ground: 1,108

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Built Under Home, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry 1st Floor
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 215698
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Green Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $489,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,878
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Stove, Fridge, Micro, Dishwasher, Disposal, TV mount, Window treatments, Garage Door opener/remotes (2), Bsmt Fridge, Elec. Pet fence
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Basement Upright Freezer
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,566/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Contingent$465,000$131/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50325477 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$465,000+63.2%$131/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50325477 Report a problem
        10/10/2017Listing removed$284,900$80/sqft
        Source: GoJimmer Real Estate #50168950 Report a problem
        10/10/2017Pending sale$284,900+3%$80/sqft
        Source: GoJimmer Real Estate #50168950 Report a problem
        10/5/2017Sold$276,500-2.9%$78/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50168950 Report a problem
        6/9/2017Listed for sale$284,900+42.4%$80/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/17/2010Sold$200,000-13%$56/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50016697 Report a problem
        6/26/2010Price change$229,900-2.1%$65/sqft
        Source: Resource One Realty, LLC #10906819 Report a problem
        5/22/2010Price change$234,900-1.7%$66/sqft
        Source: Resource One Realty, LLC #10906819 Report a problem
        1/16/2010Price change$239,000-2.4%$67/sqft
        Source: Resource One Realty, LLC #10906819 Report a problem
        11/1/2009Price change$244,900-3.9%$69/sqft
        Source: Resource 1 Realty LLC #10906818 Report a problem
        9/27/2009Price change$254,900-1.9%$72/sqft
        Source: Resource 1 Realty LLC #10906818 Report a problem
        7/24/2009Listed for sale$259,900+18%$73/sqft
        Source: Resource 1 Realty LLC #10906818 Report a problem
        7/6/2001Sold$220,300$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,521 +3.6%$390,800
        2023$8,223 +5.1%$390,800
        2022$7,826 +15.2%$390,800 +53.2%
        2021$6,795 +0.7%$255,100
        2020$6,749 +2.1%$255,100
        2019$6,613 +12.2%$255,100
        2018$5,895 +2.6%$255,100
        2017$5,744 +1.3%$255,100
        2016$5,669 +0.9%$255,100
        2015$5,619 -8.5%$255,100
        2014$6,144 $255,100
        2013$6,144 $255,100
        2012-- $255,100 -3.3%
        2011-- $263,900 -6.5%
        2010-- $282,100
        2009-- $282,100
        2008-- $282,100
        2007-- $282,100
        2006-- $282,100
        2005-- $282,100
        2004$6,268 -2.6%$282,100 +24.1%
        2003$6,438 +0.5%$227,400
        2002$6,407 -2.5%$227,400 -3.7%
        2001$6,569 $236,200

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54302

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable