Welcome to this charming single-story, ranch-style home located at 12724 Algonquin Rd, Apple Valley. Featuring low-maintenance landscaping, cross-fencing, a two-car garage, and a carport with side patio, this home offers comfort and convenience. Step inside to a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace that flows into the kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, an upgraded backsplash, a stainless steel gas range, and dishwasher. The adjoining dining area features a sliding glass door leading to the backyard patio. Additional upgrades include updated flooring, ceiling fans, and a covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. ** The wall separating the second and third bedrooms has been removed, creating one larger, open space. Both bedrooms still have their original doors and closets, allowing the space to be easily converted back into two separate bedrooms. Seller is willing to reinstall the dividing wall at buyer’s request**
For sale
Listed by: Real Brokerage Technologies • ROSA LEONE • 909-816-2487
$415,000
12724 Algonquin Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
3beds
1,228sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.41 Acres Lot
$414,400 Zestimate®
$338/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days
- 218
- 21
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ROSA LEONE DRE #01485288 909-816-2487,
Real Brokerage Technologies
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26230082
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3087581190000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $338/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $369,342
- Date on market: 10/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit
Estimated market value
$414,400
$394,000 - $435,000
$2,221/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+20.3%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $345,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $345,000+320.7%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Sold | $82,000-19.6%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2013 | Price change | $102,000+20%$83/sqft |
Source: MGR Real Estate, Inc. #CV13114205 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $85,000+25.9%$69/sqft |
Source: MGR Real Estate Services Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2013 | Sold | $67,500$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2012 | Pending sale | $67,500$55/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Rose Realty #422737 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $67,500-69.8%$55/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Rose Realty #422737 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2012 | Sold | $223,863$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $369,342 +2% |
| 2025 | $4,218 +2.9% | $362,100 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,099 +181.7% | $355,000 +186.9% |
| 2023 | $1,455 +1.7% | $123,718 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,431 +2.4% | $121,292 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,397 +1.3% | $118,913 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,379 -22.3% | $117,694 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,774 +34.6% | $115,386 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,318 +1.5% | $113,124 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $110,906 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,298 +6.7% | $108,731 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,217 -21% | $107,098 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $105,000 +10.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $95,000 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $95,673 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $93,797 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $93,096 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $93,317 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $91,487 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,693 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $87,934 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $86,210 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $84,520 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $82,971 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $81,344 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $79,749 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $78,185 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




