Skip main navigation
For sale
$900,000
3beds
--sqft

1279 Clabo Ln, Sevierville, TN 37876

3beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
1.18 Acres
2 Garage spaces

What's special

Quality finishesGenerous open spaces throughoutThree spacious master suitesTwo kitchensGranite countertopsSerene water front viewsPrivate library

STOP! Call the listing agent to get priority access, built-in buyer savings, and exclusive programs that are only available through the Listing Agent. Our VIP Buyers get proprietary benefits, programs, and savings not available with general inquiries to other agencies. Exclusive benefits for this property are ONLY available through the Listing ...

6 days
|
322
|
17
|
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11775285
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Tannor Giles 865-365-1670,

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty TN 865-365-1670

Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11775285

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 0
Heating
  • Electric, Other
Cooling
  • Central
Features
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,354
  • Finished area above ground: 4,354

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
  • Size: 1.18 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 000000000.0000000000.000
  • Lease amount: $0

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Cape
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Brick Siding
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2006

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Amps(0)
  • Sewer: Private Septic

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Sevierville

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $618,000
  • Annual tax amount: $2,287
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Date available: 05/14/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$900,000-3.8%
Source: My State MLS #11775285 Report a problem
4/9/2026Listing removed$935,900
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331862 Report a problem
3/14/2026Price change$935,900-1.1%
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331862 Report a problem
3/8/2026Listed for sale$945,900-0.4%
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331862 Report a problem
2/17/2026Listing removed$950,000
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312717 Report a problem
10/28/2025Price change$950,000-4.5%
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312717 Report a problem
9/30/2025Price change$995,000-0.5%
Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #307926 Report a problem
8/20/2025Listed for sale$1,000,000-9%
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1312717 Report a problem
7/11/2025Listing removed$1,099,000
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277229 Report a problem
5/13/2025Price change$1,099,000-5.4%
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277229 Report a problem
11/11/2024Price change$1,162,000-2.8%
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277229 Report a problem
9/21/2024Listed for sale$1,195,000+63.5%
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277229 Report a problem
3/18/2022Sold$731,000-8.5%
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1141327 Report a problem
2/17/2021Pending sale$799,000
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1141327 Report a problem
11/30/2020Listed for sale$799,000+204.4%
Source: Ogle Cushman Real Estate Group #231354 Report a problem
7/20/2016Sold$262,500+5%
Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #201430 Report a problem
4/20/2016Listing removed$250,000
Source: Homesearch.Com Realty Services Inc #5152890 Report a problem
4/19/2016Price change$250,000+56.3%
4/12/2016Price change$160,000-4.8%
2/23/2016Listed for sale$168,000-70.2%
Source: Homesearch.Com Realty Services Inc #5145123 Report a problem
1/29/2016Sold$562,895+114.4%
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/17/2015Listed for sale$262,500-65%
Source: Homesearch.Com Realty Services Inc #5120904 Report a problem
1/31/2010Listing removed$749,200
Source: Re/Max Summit Real Estate #147904 Report a problem
2/12/2009Listed for sale$749,200+2040.6%
Source: Homes & Land #147904 Report a problem
8/18/2004Sold$35,000
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,287 $154,500
2024$2,287 $154,500
2023$2,287 $154,500
2022$2,287 $154,500
2021-- $154,500 +8.7%
2020$2,644 $142,125
2019$2,644 $142,125
2018$2,644 0%$142,125
2017$2,644 $142,125
2016$2,644 $142,125 -6.1%
2015-- $151,350 0%
2014$2,467 $151,351
2013$2,467 $151,351
2012$2,467 $151,351
2011$2,467 $151,351 -11.4%
2010-- $170,757 +6.1%
2009$2,477 $160,867
2008$2,477 $160,867
2007$2,477 +468.9%$160,867 +395%
2006$436 -19.3%$32,500
2005$540 +603.5%$32,500 +603.5%
2004$77 +76.1%$4,620 +53.8%
2002$44 $3,004
2001-- $3,004 -75%
2000-- $12,015

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,767/mo
Principal & interest
$4572
Property taxes
$195
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $894,500

    $850,000 - $939,000

    $4,783/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 37876