Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $450,000

    128 Grove View Rd, Woodstock, GA 30189

    3beds
    1,691sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $445,200 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $54/mo HOA

    What's special

    One-level livingConnected living spacesDream-worthy california closet upgradePractical and comfortable layoutPrimary suiteWarm welcoming feel
    Experience easy one-level living in a home designed for comfort, convenience, and everyday enjoyment. The open yet cozy floor plan creates a warm, welcoming feel from the moment you step inside, offering connected living spaces that are perfect for relaxing, hosting, and making the most of daily life. The primary suite is a true highlight, featuring a dream-worthy California Closet upgrade valued at $8,000, adding both luxury and thoughtful organization. With everything arranged on one level, the home offers a practical and comfortable layout that supports a variety of lifestyles. Ideally positioned with easy access to major routes, shopping, dining, and downtown Woodstock, this home keeps you close to local restaurants, boutiques, community events, parks, trails, and Lake Allatoona. It offers the perfect balance of relaxed living, everyday convenience, and connection to the surrounding area. Opportunities like this, where a well-designed home and a desirable lifestyle come together so naturally, are limited. Schedule a private showing and come experience how easily this home could fit your next chapter.
    8 days
    |
    651
    |
    37
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linde Bors 404-991-6529,

    Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758569MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,691
      • Total interior livable area: 1,691 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,691
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15N05M 015

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $650 annually
      Location
      • Region: Woodstock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $458,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,122
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $445,200

        $423,000 - $467,000

        $2,527/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$450,000+3.4%$266/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10758569 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Sold$435,000-1.8%$257/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7134079 Report a problem
        12/15/2022Pending sale$443,000$262/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7134079 Report a problem
        12/8/2022Contingent$443,000$262/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7134079 Report a problem
        11/28/2022Price change$443,000-3.3%$262/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7134079 Report a problem
        10/28/2022Listed for sale$458,000+49%$271/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7134079 Report a problem
        10/29/2018Sold$307,375$182/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,978 +1.3%$183,320 +2.4%
        2024$4,912 +1.9%$179,040 +7.7%
        2023$4,820 +13.7%$166,240 +13.7%
        2022$4,240 +17%$146,240 +26.8%
        2021$3,623 +12.1%$115,360 +1.4%
        2020$3,232 +15.4%$113,760 +2.1%
        2019$2,801 +591.5%$111,400 +178.5%
        2018$405 $40,000

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30189

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable