Welcome to your private retreat in Fallbrook! This 3-bed/2.5-bath home sits on a generous .59-acre lot, with a beautiful landscape of grass, mature trees and plumbago borders, creating privacy and a quiet place to relax. A natural 50' well hooked up to the irrigation system covers ALL exterior water costs, saving hundreds of dollars per month in utility costs. The garden, backyard studio shed, front-yard storage shed, and two bird enclosures offer endless opportunities for hobbies and versatility. The property is completely enclosed with a private driveway gate and fences throughout the yard. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan with a mix of hardwood floors/tile with a 4th room or dedicated office space in the front of the house. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and abundant storage. The primary bedroom is secluded from the others with a private entry, dual vanity and dual walk-in closets. The epoxy-finished 3-car garage includes a home gym (if desired) and additional attic storage. This unique property offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility and modern upgrades, complete with a whole-home fire extinguishing system and WiFi enabled features in every aspect of the home. The included wall-mounted iPad connects all devices, lights, cameras and water softener into one fully accessible home system. Come see all the features this home has to offer for yourself!
Pending
Listing Provided by: Three Lagoons Realty
$1,050,000
1285 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028
3beds
2,626sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.59 Acres Lot
$1,075,100 Zestimate®
$400/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Front-yard storage shedDual walk-in closetsOpen floor planWhole-home fire extinguishing systemBackyard studio shedDual vanityTwo bird enclosures
- 3 days |
- 27 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
David Jacober DRE #02091343 dave@threelagoons.com,
Three Lagoons Realty,
Nicole Castro DRE #02433876 760-710-3104,
Three Lagoons Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2604419
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,626 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Lawn, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Aviary, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1060525200
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $400/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $800,995
- Annual tax amount: $8,551
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: All kitchen appliances, backyard studio shed, chicken coops, and front storage shed
Estimated market value
$1,075,100
$1.02M - $1.13M
$4,275/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+41.9%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Sold | $740,000-1.3%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2020 | Pending sale | $750,000$286/sqft |
Source: UpCountri Homes & Estates #200021437 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $750,000+8.7%$286/sqft |
| 6/21/2007 | Sold | $690,000-0.7%$263/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2005 | Sold | $695,000$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,551 +2.4% | $800,995 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,348 +3.1% | $785,290 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,096 0% | $769,894 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,098 +3.4% | $754,799 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,828 +2.3% | $740,000 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $7,649 +7.5% | $710,000 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $7,113 -1.1% | $665,000 |
| 2018 | $7,195 +3.1% | $665,000 +3.1% |
| 2017 | $6,977 +6.3% | $645,000 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $6,561 +1.9% | $610,000 +1.7% |
| 2015 | $6,440 +1.7% | $600,000 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $6,335 | $590,000 +23.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $479,000 -2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $490,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $490,000 -13.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $565,000 -8.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $615,000 -12.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $703,799 -0.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $708,900 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $695,000 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92028