Coming soon
$375,000
3beds
1,284sqft
1304 Naugahyde Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
3beds
1,284sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
0.80 Acres
Off street
$292 price/sqft
What's special
Very well maintained and full of charm, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod in Westminster is the perfect place to call home! Ideal for a first-time homebuyer, this home features a spacious layout with a convenient first-floor bedroom and full bath. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and ...
- 2 days |
- 615 |
- 34 |
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCR2034534
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Jacobs 443-682-1767,
Corner House Realty (443) 499-3839
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCR2034534
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
Features
- Attic, Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen Island
- Basement: Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 936
- Finished area below ground: 348
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.8 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0704060881
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Combination
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $332,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,682
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Listing removed | $209,900$163/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SOLUTIONS #1002000284 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $209,900-4.5%$163/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Solutions #1002000284 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Listing removed | $219,900$171/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SAILS #1000233172 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$171/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Sails Inc. #1000233172 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $224,900-15.1%$175/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Sails Inc. #1000233172 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2005 | Sold | $265,000+15.2%$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2005 | Sold | $230,000+50.8%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2003 | Sold | $152,500+36.2%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/1997 | Sold | $112,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 +12.2% | $320,500 +11.3% |
| 2024 | $3,253 +12.8% | $287,867 +12.8% |
| 2023 | $2,884 +14.7% | $255,233 +14.7% |
| 2022 | $2,515 +0.3% | $222,600 +0.3% |
| 2021 | $2,507 +0.3% | $221,900 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $2,500 +0.3% | $221,200 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $220,500 -0.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $222,300 +3.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $214,367 +3.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $206,433 +4% |
| 2013 | -- | $198,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $198,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $198,500 -19.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $246,760 +8.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $227,270 +9.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $207,780 +10.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $188,290 +11.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $169,006 +12.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $149,723 +14.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $130,440 +5.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $124,140 +5.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $117,870 +5.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $111,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,165/mo
Principal & interest
$1896
Property taxes
$269
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$396,400
$377,000 - $416,000
$2,335/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 21157