Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $775,000

    1304 Ridgecrest Way, Roseville, CA 95661

    3beds
    1,788sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10,223.53 Square Feet Lot
    $765,600 Zestimate®
    $433/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolBeautifully updated single-story homePrivate backyard oasis
    Welcome to 1304 Ridgecrest Way in Roseville a beautifully updated single-story home tucked into an established neighborhood known for its mature trees, pride of ownership, and convenient location. This thoughtfully designed property combines comfort, functionality, and outdoor living in a way today's buyers are searching for. Inside, you'll find a remodeled kitchen with modern finishes, spacious living areas filled with natural light, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a seamless flow from indoor spaces to the backyard retreat. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling pool, spa, and plenty of space to relax or host gatherings year-round. RV parking adds flexibility for recreational vehicles, boats, or additional storage a feature increasingly hard to find in Roseville. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, commuter routes, and local amenities, this move-in-ready property offers the balance of neighborhood charm and everyday convenience. Rarely does a single-story home with this combination of updates, outdoor amenities, and RV access become available in such a desirable Roseville location.
    5 days
    |
    1,214
    |
    69
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon Patrick DRE #02019295 916-662-3062,

    Keller Williams Realty,

    Chrissy Conner DRE #01514951 916-201-9464,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226057779Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Ground Floor, Outside Access
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Sunken Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Bar, Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Fenced, Solar Heat
      Lot
      • Size: 10,223.53 Square Feet
      • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Private, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola
      • Parcel number: 468090002000
      • Zoning description: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stucco, Frame, Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $433/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $668,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,843
      • Price range: $775K - $775K
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $765,600

        $727,000 - $804,000

        $3,361/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$775,000$433/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226057779 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$775,000+0.6%$433/sqft
        3/3/2026Sold$770,000-1.2%$431/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226010016 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Pending sale$779,000$436/sqft
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$779,000$436/sqft
        10/3/2025Listing removed$779,000$436/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225106193 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listed for sale$779,000+6.7%$436/sqft
        11/1/2021Sold$730,000+4.3%$408/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #221127203 Report a problem
        10/20/2021Pending sale$700,000$391/sqft
        10/14/2021Listed for sale$700,000+238.2%$391/sqft
        9/19/1997Sold$207,000$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/24/1996Sold$207,000$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,843 -2%$668,000 -1.3%
        2024$6,982 +9.2%$677,000 +9.2%
        2023$6,392 -17.1%$620,000 -15.1%
        2022$7,712 +141.8%$730,000 +139.1%
        2021$3,190 +0.3%$305,327 +1%
        2020$3,180 $302,197 +2%
        2019$3,180 +5.4%$296,272 +2%
        2018$3,016 +1.1%$290,463 +2%
        2017$2,983 -0.7%$284,769 +2%
        2016$3,004 +2%$279,187 +1.5%
        2015$2,945 +1.6%$274,994 +2%
        2014$2,899 $269,608 +0.5%
        2013-- $268,391 +2%
        2012-- $263,129 +2%
        2011-- $257,971 +0.8%
        2010-- $256,044 -0.2%
        2009-- $256,654 +2%
        2008-- $251,622 +2%
        2007-- $246,689 +2%
        2006-- $241,853 +2%
        2005-- $237,112 +2%
        2004-- $232,464 +1.9%
        2003-- $228,204 +2%
        2002-- $223,731 +2%
        2001-- $219,345 +2%
        2000-- $215,045

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,500/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3809
        Property taxes
        $691
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Maidu

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable