..Hot Deal++RV/Boat parking through Gate on the side and extra space for 3rd car/boat/etc on the right++++Elegantly remodeled charming home in a great neighborhood++++This is a Newer and Spacious 3 bedroom and 2 full Bath (both tubs) house with an additional iving space with ENCLOSED PATIO ROOM for Office/Exercise room/Pets/etc, and will be approximately 1600 SF with this extra area++New paint inside and trim outside++Large Kitchen area boasts of New Quartz counter, New Appliances, New Faucet, and New Sink++Both Bathrooms look bright and open with new Quartz counter, new light fixtures, new mirrors, and new faucets.+++++New Luxury Vinyl Plank throughout including the Enclosed patio area+++New Baseboard, New outlets and switches, New Fixtures, and elegant Lights+++New Double pane windows throughout inside+++Central AC and HVAC++++++Super quiet and convenient location, minutes to shopping, schools, and freeway access+++Highly rated, award winning Poway Unified School district+++++NO HOA AND LOW TAX AREA+
Under contract
Listing Provided by: NATIONAL REALTY GROUP
$949,900
13240 Olive Tree Ln, Poway, CA 92064
3beds
1,402sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$943,300 Zestimate®
$678/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New baseboardNew outlets and switchesNew appliancesLarge kitchen areaCentral ac and hvac
- 17 days |
- 1,363 |
- 55 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
JEAN TANNER DRE #01065408 951-850-1700,
NATIONAL REALTY GROUP
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26092544
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Glass Enclosed, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3231907300
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Curbs, Hiking, Park, Suburban, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Poway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $678/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,134
- Annual tax amount: $3,004
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$943,300
$896,000 - $990,000
$3,695/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Contingent | $949,900$678/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,900+29.7%$678/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $732,500$522/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 +2.7% | $257,134 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,927 +2.1% | $252,093 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,865 +1.7% | $247,151 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,819 +1.3% | $242,306 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,783 +1.3% | $237,556 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,747 +6.6% | $235,121 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,578 -1% | $230,512 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,604 +2.7% | $225,993 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,536 +2.1% | $221,562 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,485 +1.5% | $217,218 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,449 +2.3% | $213,956 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $209,766 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $208,819 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $204,725 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $200,712 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $199,213 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $199,687 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $195,773 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $191,936 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $188,174 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $184,486 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $180,870 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $177,556 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $174,075 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $170,663 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92064