Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home in Palm Bay with no HOA restrictions! Featuring an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings, this home offers a spacious and comfortable layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen has been remodeled and includes newer appliances such as a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. Enjoy peace of mind with key updates already in place, including a roof just 8 years old, a 7-year-old AC system, water heater replaced in 2025 and pool resurfaced in 2024! The home also features upgraded insulation, windows and doors, contributing to impressive energy efficiency with average monthly utility costs around $180. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with an enclosed patio, sparkling pool, and fully fenced yard!
For sale
$344,000
1367 Wing Road SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
3beds
1,622sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
10,019 Square Feet Lot
$339,200 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced yardSparkling poolPrivate backyard retreatOpen floor planVaulted ceilingsSpacious and comfortable layoutEnclosed patio
- 5 days |
- 246 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lesley Byrd 321-292-4116,
Arium Real Estate, LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26024349
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Bathtub, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,002
- Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 10,019 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 293603kl01702021
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PORT MALABAR UNIT 36
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,530
- Annual tax amount: $740
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$339,200
$322,000 - $356,000
$2,430/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,000-3.1%$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1076489 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $355,000$219/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1053421 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $355,000-1.3%$219/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1053421 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $359,500$222/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1045957 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $359,500-0.1%$222/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1045957 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $360,000-2.7%$222/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1045957 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $370,000-2.6%$228/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1045957 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $380,000-2.5%$234/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1045957 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,900+364.2%$240/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1045957 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2008 | Sold | $84,000-40.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2008 | Listing removed | $141,500$87/sqft |
Source: NCI #494888 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2008 | Price change | $141,500+8.9%$87/sqft |
Source: NCI #494888 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2008 | Price change | $129,900-3.4%$80/sqft |
Source: ERA Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2008 | Price change | $134,500-4.9%$83/sqft |
Source: ERA #494888 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2008 | Listed for sale | $141,500+20.9%$87/sqft |
Source: ERA #494888 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2002 | Sold | $117,000+68.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/1998 | Sold | $69,600+2220%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/1997 | Sold | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $713 +4.5% | $94,790 +3% |
| 2023 | $682 -28.8% | $92,030 +3% |
| 2022 | $959 -0.1% | $89,350 +3% |
| 2021 | $960 +2.6% | $86,750 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $936 -12.9% | $85,560 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $83,640 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,074 +2.5% | $82,090 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,048 -1% | $80,410 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,059 +21.2% | $78,760 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $873 -1.3% | $78,220 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $885 | $77,600 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $76,460 -1% |
| 2012 | $858 -3.2% | $77,210 -1.4% |
| 2011 | $886 -22.3% | $78,340 -16.7% |
| 2010 | $1,141 -22.5% | $94,070 -17% |
| 2009 | $1,471 -43.3% | $113,400 -17.8% |
| 2008 | $2,593 +77.2% | $138,000 -13.2% |
| 2007 | $1,463 -3.2% | $159,000 +5.9% |
| 2005 | $1,512 -5.3% | $150,170 +37.4% |
| 2004 | $1,596 -2.8% | $109,260 +17.3% |
| 2003 | $1,642 +33.2% | $93,150 +4.5% |
| 2002 | $1,233 +3% | $89,170 +11.1% |
| 2001 | $1,197 +6.6% | $80,260 +7.4% |
| 2000 | $1,123 | $74,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,098/mo
Principal & interest
$1677
Property taxes
$421
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32908