Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home tucked away in the secluded Deer Meadow subdivision. This well-maintained property features spacious living areas, a functional layout, plenty of natural light, and a relaxing back deck perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. Enjoy the privacy of a peaceful neighborhood while still being conveniently located near local amenities. A perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience.
Under contract
$399,900
137 Huntsman Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42103
3beds
2,089sqft
Est.:
Residential Farm
Built in 1999
0.31 Acres Lot
$392,600 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 547 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hank M Wilson 270-799-8081,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262706
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Formal Dining Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Thermo Pane Windows
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,089
- Total interior livable area: 2,089 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: County, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 053C60092
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Water: County
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,033
- Price range: $399.9K - $399.9K
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Estimated market value
$392,600
$373,000 - $412,000
$2,155/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listing removed | $399,900$191/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #RA20261263 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+50.9%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2019 | Sold | $265,000-5.2%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2019 | Pending sale | $279,500$134/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams First Choice Realty #20183093 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $279,500$134/sqft |
| 1/25/2019 | Pending sale | $279,500$134/sqft |
| 11/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $279,500$134/sqft |
| 11/28/2018 | Pending sale | $279,500$134/sqft |
| 11/5/2018 | Price change | $279,500-1.8%$134/sqft |
| 10/3/2018 | Price change | $284,500-5%$136/sqft |
| 7/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,500$143/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,033 -0.7% | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $2,047 +3.9% | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $1,969 +0.4% | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $1,962 -0.8% | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $265,000 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $1,978 -10.7% | $255,730 +24.7% |
| 2018 | $2,215 +47.4% | $205,000 +39.4% |
| 2017 | $1,502 +14.7% | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $1,310 +0.9% | $147,100 -0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $148,000 -1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $150,000 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $150,300 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42103