Skip main navigation
Active
  • $649,000

    139 W Agua Caliente Road, Sonoma, CA 95476

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    7,649.14 Square Feet Lot
    $637,600 Zestimate®
    $579/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Backyard patioPrivate roadCharming single-level homeComfortable and functional layoutHot tub area
    Hidden down a private road off West Agua Caliente Road sits this charming single-level home nestled among beautiful mature oak trees in a quiet neighborhood established in the 1970s. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,120 sq. ft., the home features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of opportunity to update and make it your own. Step outside to the backyard patio and hot tub area where the natural setting creates a peaceful escape beneath the trees. Situated on a 7,659 sq. ft. lot, the property offers space, privacy, and potential. Roof replaced with permits approximately 7 years ago. All inspections available in MLS. A special opportunity for buyers looking to create something truly their own in Sonoma Valley. Yours to love...
    6 days
    |
    1,263
    |
    67
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Haley Doeppers DRE #02198756 707-332-3014,

    Sotheby's International Realty 707-939-2230,

    Bari Williams DRE #01263855 707-738-9709,

    Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326043080MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,120
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Side By Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,649.14 Square Feet
      • Features: Dead End
      Details
      • Parcel number: 056081035000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sonoma

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $579/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $367,327
      • Annual tax amount: $5,871
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $637,600

        $606,000 - $669,000

        $3,812/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$649,000+171.5%$579/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326043080 Report a problem
        3/14/2000Sold$239,000$213/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,871 +0.4%$367,327 +2%
        2024$5,848 +2.8%$360,125 +2%
        2023$5,688 +4.1%$353,064 +2%
        2022$5,463 +2.4%$346,142 +2%
        2021$5,337 +3.6%$339,356 +1%
        2020$5,154 -0.5%$335,877 +2%
        2019$5,180 +3.2%$329,292 +2%
        2018$5,019 +2.9%$322,836 +2%
        2017$4,876 +8.5%$316,507 +2%
        2016$4,494 +1.9%$310,302 +1.5%
        2015$4,411 +6.3%$305,642 +5.8%
        2014$4,148 -98.9%$289,000 +9.5%
        2013$383,148 $264,000
        2012-- $264,000 -7.9%
        2011-- $286,721 +7.4%
        2010-- $267,000 -6.4%
        2009-- $285,256 +2%
        2008-- $279,663 +2%
        2007-- $274,180 +2%
        2006-- $268,805 +2%
        2005-- $263,535 +2%
        2004-- $258,369 +1.9%
        2003-- $253,627 +2%
        2002-- $248,655 +2%
        2001-- $243,780 +32.6%
        2000-- $183,849

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95476

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable