Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • $314,900

    1404 Cormier Rd, Green Bay, WI 54313

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $324,000 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished lower levelSpacious bedroomsNew carpet
    Charming & move-in ready ranch in the highly desirable Ashwaubenon School District—just minutes to the Packers action! This 3-bdrm, 2-bath home offers a bright kitchen/dinette that includes appliances. This quality built, one owner home offers spacious bedrooms & updated full bath w/ tiled W-I shower. Finished lower level offers new carpet & w/ a rec rm, plus a flex area—perfect for a home office or playroom. Newer water heater, patio door, new sump pump & more! Step outside to a spacious patio ideal for entertaining, plus a 2-stall attached garage with the added bonus of garage to basement access. All of this in a prime location close to shopping, parks, and everything you need. Cute, convenient & close to it all! Offers due 5/17 @ 8pm binding through 5/18. Photos virtually staged.
    8 days
    |
    1,380
    |
    54
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill M Dickson-Kesler 920-680-7288,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325343

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 20x15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-in Shower
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,120
      • Finished area below ground: 596
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Level Drive
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: VA28711
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Green Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,035
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Inclusions: Range, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, window treatments, garage door opener/remote.
      • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $324,000

        $308,000 - $340,000

        $2,161/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Contingent$314,900$184/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50325343 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$314,900$184/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50325343 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,564 +6.5%$221,600
        2023$3,345 +10.2%$221,600 +29.2%
        2022$3,036 -3.3%$171,500
        2021$3,141 +8.9%$171,500 +16.4%
        2020$2,885 +1.6%$147,300
        2019$2,838 +12.8%$147,300
        2018$2,517 +1.3%$147,300 +13.7%
        2017$2,485 -0.9%$129,600
        2016$2,508 +1.2%$129,600
        2015$2,477 +2.2%$129,600
        2014$2,423 $129,600

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54313

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable