SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 IN BUYER CONCESSIONS!! Spacious country living just outside of Conway City limits! Nestled on a peaceful low traffic street on 2.02 acers, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers approximately 2,875 sq ft with plenty of room to spread out! Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities while still enjoying a quiet, rural setting. Inside you'll find a large family room with a cozy fireplace, beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, separate dining area, and a split floor plan with the private primary suite situated on its own end of the home. The two additional bedrooms are generously sized. A huge man cave/game room with its own full bathroom offers endless possibilities for entertaining guests, hobbies, or a second living area. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for animals or pets! There is a chicken coop along with established fruit and garden additions including 3 peach trees, a pear tree, blackberry plants, and mature grapevines. The backyard features an in-ground pool perfect for summer fun, however the pool does have a leak and sellers do not wish to make repairs. AGENTS, PLEASE SEE REMARKS!
Active
$459,900
158 Friendship Rd, Conway, AR 72032
3beds
2,875sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
2.02 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful low traffic streetFully fenced backyardSeparate dining areaChicken coop
- 11 days |
- 1,487 |
- 82 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laurie Emmons 501-796-1682,
L & S Realty 501-908-3515
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018754
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Game Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Wired for Data, Granite Counters, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, 3 Bedrooms Lower Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present, Glass Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,875
- Total interior livable area: 2,875 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Full,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 2.02 Acres
- Features: Level, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 00113048001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $409,850
- Annual tax amount: $2,492
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900+48.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Listing removed | $310,000$108/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Price change | $310,000-3%$108/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $319,600+63.9%$111/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2018 | Sold | $195,000-11%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2017 | Price change | $219,000-4.7%$76/sqft |
Source: Sandstone Real Estate Group #17029064 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $229,900+141%$80/sqft |
| 5/19/2017 | Sold | $95,400-1.4%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $96,800-17.9%$34/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike Realtors Pine Bluff #17010790 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2017 | Sold | $117,960-58.2%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2013 | Sold | $281,900$98/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 +1.5% | $65,300 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $2,492 +2.6% | $62,330 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,429 -2% | $59,360 |
| 2022 | $2,479 +1.6% | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $2,439 +38.3% | $59,360 +32.5% |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $44,810 |
| 2019 | $1,764 +33.1% | $44,810 +28.7% |
| 2018 | $1,325 -20.9% | $34,810 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $34,810 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $34,810 |
| 2015 | $1,675 +26.4% | $34,810 |
| 2014 | $1,325 -18% | $34,810 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $34,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,810 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,810 -5.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,950 |
| 2009 | -- | $36,950 +40.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,240 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,240 |
| 2006 | -- | $26,240 +11.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,480 |
| 2004 | -- | $23,480 |
| 2003 | -- | $23,480 +16.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,120 |
| 2001 | -- | $20,120 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72032