Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home in the desirable Silverton section of Toms River, perfect for a family seeking a move-in ready property! Features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, quartz countertops, and Lifeproof flooring with carpeted areas. Major systems have been updated, including AC/furnace, condenser, and water heater. New windows installed in with transferable warranty, plus patio doors with built-in blinds. Enjoy a new skylight with power shade, Whirlpool appliances, and an encapsulated, insulated crawlspace and attic for energy efficiency. Exterior highlights include a paver patio with seating wall and a concrete slab with wide gate for boat storage. !!!Best and Final Tuesday May 12th 12pm!!!
For sale
$499,999
158 Pinewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
3beds
1,360sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$502,100 Zestimate®
$368/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenWhirlpool appliancesQuartz countertopsLifeproof flooringCarpeted areas
- 4 days |
- 2,344 |
- 197 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Romano 908-278-0482,
Keller Williams Shore Properties
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22613366
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,360
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 100
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 08002321500058
- Zoning description: Residential, Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Timberline
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $368/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,685
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Window Treatments, Swing Set, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator
- Exclusions: Personal Property
Estimated market value
$502,100
$477,000 - $527,000
$3,056/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999+97.6%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Sold | $253,000+1.2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Pending sale | $250,000$184/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Toms River, NJ #21706231 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $250,000-2%$184/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21706231 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2016 | Listing removed | $255,000$188/sqft |
Source: Pecora Realtors #21630455 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $255,000+10.4%$188/sqft |
Source: Pecora Realtors #21630455 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2014 | Sold | $231,000-3.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $239,000+16.6%$176/sqft |
Source: Pecora Realtors #21422033 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2002 | Sold | $205,000+84.7%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/1995 | Sold | $111,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,851 +8.4% | $290,800 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $4,474 +5% | $290,800 +62.4% |
| 2020 | $4,261 +1% | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $4,218 +0.7% | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $4,189 +2.4% | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $4,091 +3.7% | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $3,944 +5.2% | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $3,749 -5% | $179,100 |
| 2014 | $3,946 -5.1% | $179,100 -7.7% |
| 2013 | $4,158 | $194,100 +76.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $109,900 +2.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $106,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $106,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,051/mo
Principal & interest
$2430
Property taxes
$621
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Silverton