This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem sits on a desirable corner lot and offers modern style and comfort throughout. The spacious, open-concept kitchen is perfect for entertaining, featuring modern white cabinetry redone in 2023, a large quartz island, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Main room had been reconfigured to have that amazing open space between kitchen and TV Room. Beautiful cedar wood 6ft privacy fence has been installed in July 2023, making it an spacious lot to entertain your family and friends. Energy-efficient Low-E windows, a durable 30-year roof, and new gutters in 2023, provide peace of mind for years to come. Ideally located in the center of DFW with easy access to everything. Don’t miss this move-in-ready home – schedule your tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/15)
$349,000
1601 Rindie St, Irving, TX 75060
3beds
1,552sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.28 Acres Lot
$346,800 Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern white cabinetryNew guttersSleek stainless steel appliancesSpacious open-concept kitchenEnergy-efficient low-e windowsDesirable corner lotLarge quartz island
- 11 days |
- 556 |
- 52 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Louis Pacheco 0693540 817-592-3008,
Rendon Realty, LLC 817-592-3008,
Kathy Pham 0751464 682-554-3268,
Rendon Realty, LLC
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21265395
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 32057500020010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $345,050
- Annual tax amount: $7,378
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
Estimated market value
$346,800
$329,000 - $364,000
$2,462/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $349,000-1.7%$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21265395 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000-0.8%$229/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21265395 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $357,900$231/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146355 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $357,900+2.3%$231/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146355 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Listing removed | $349,900$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21049341 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $349,900-1.3%$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21049341 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $354,500-0.1%$228/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21049341 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $355,000$229/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21049341 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Pending sale | $355,000$229/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21049341 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Contingent | $355,000$229/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21049341 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $355,000-1.4%$229/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21049341 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listing removed | $360,000$232/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20931710 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $360,000-0.7%$232/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20931710 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $362,500-0.7%$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20931710 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$235/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20931710 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $370,000+5.9%$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20931710 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20340010 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Pending sale | $349,500$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20340010 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Contingent | $349,500$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20340010 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,500$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20340010 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 +0.1% | $345,050 |
| 2024 | $3,872 +77.3% | $345,050 +79.2% |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $192,500 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Nimitz