Tucked into the scenic hills of Napa's coveted Capell Valley, this single-level retreat offers the ultimate blend of privacy, comfort, and resort-style living on approximately one acre. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, the home features six access points to the exterior, filling the space with natural light and creating an effortless connection to the stunning grounds. Inside, wide-plank engineered oak flooring, granite countertops, recessed lighting, and automated shades bring a refined yet relaxed sophistication. The backyard is a true showpieceanchored by a commanding stone fireplace and complete with a sparkling pool and integrated spa with Baja shelf, automated pool cover. Entertain with ease in the fully equipped outdoor kitchen featuring BBQ, burner, large island with countertop seating, and beverage refrigerator, all set beneath a covered patio with fans and lighting for year-round enjoyment. Additional highlights include a versatile rec room with direct pool access, custom closet systems, solar pool heating, Generac generator, Tesla charger, and well/septic infrastructure. Surrounded by boutique wineries such as Nichelini Winery and Jarvis Estate, this is refined Napa Valley livingprivate, elevated, and unforgettable.
Active
$1,195,000
1610 Capell Valley Road, Napa, CA 94558
3beds
2,446sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1 Acres Lot
$1,144,100 Zestimate®
$489/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolAutomated pool coverCommanding stone fireplaceSingle-level retreatNatural lightWide-plank engineered oak flooringBeverage refrigerator
- 7 days |
- 2,192 |
- 128 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amber Payne DRE #01302244 707-235-1124,
Corcoran Icon Properties 415-266-3100,
Haylee Lynn-Tate DRE #02205241 707-689-8347,
Corcoran Icon Properties
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326038408
Originating MLS: Napa
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Master Bathroom
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,446
- Total interior livable area: 2,446 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Inside Entrance, RV Possible, Circular Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Built-In Barbeque, Covered Courtyard, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: Pool Cover, Pool/Spa Combo, Solar Heat
- Spa features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 032130014000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $489/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $829,005
- Annual tax amount: $9,265
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Estimated market value
$1,144,100
$1.09M - $1.20M
$5,916/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000+141.4%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2013 | Sold | $495,000-4.6%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $519,000-3.7%$212/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley #21300020 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2012 | Listing removed | $539,000$220/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley #21210767 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $539,000$220/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,265 +4.4% | $829,005 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $8,876 +3% | $807,151 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $8,616 +23.7% | $782,326 +24.4% |
| 2022 | $6,968 +1.5% | $628,752 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,864 +0.8% | $616,424 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,810 +1.9% | $610,104 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,684 +1% | $598,142 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,620 +1.6% | $586,415 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,515 +1% | $574,918 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,452 +16.2% | $563,646 +11.1% |
| 2015 | $5,551 +1.4% | $507,180 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,473 +474.8% | $497,246 +444.6% |
| 2013 | $952 +2.9% | $91,302 +2% |
| 2012 | $926 +1.7% | $89,513 +2% |
| 2011 | $911 +2.6% | $87,759 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $888 -2.1% | $87,104 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $906 +3.8% | $87,310 +2% |
| 2008 | $873 +1.6% | $85,599 +2% |
| 2007 | $859 +4.9% | $83,922 +2% |
| 2006 | $819 | $82,277 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $80,665 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $79,084 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $77,636 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $76,115 +2% |
| 2001 | $691 | $74,624 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $73,162 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,916/mo
Principal & interest
$5821
Property taxes
$1095
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94558