Welcome to your private paradise! This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a spacious 21,298 sq ft lot with exceptional outdoor living.
Relax on the back porch or enjoy the cocktail pool with waterfall and garden speakers, all set in an oversized, fully fenced backyard. The property includes a large shop with a full bathroom and shower, RV parking, and ample storage.
Additional features include a storage building, a covered area with sink and counter perfect for cleaning fish or outdoor prep and space for ATV storage. A gated, stabilized driveway provides convenient extra access and parking.
Walking distance to the boat launch and just moments from the lake.
Pending
$367,500
1703 Indian Shores Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
3beds
1,943sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.49 Acres Lot
$364,300 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Rv parkingExceptional outdoor livingStorage buildingGarden speakersSpace for atv storageGated stabilized drivewayCocktail pool with waterfall
- 15 days |
- 162 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nick Nikolov TREC #0798099 346-625-3707,
HomeSmart
Source: HAR,MLS#: 34475457
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,943
- Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Near Golf Course, Subdivided, Wooded, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0972900000008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Indian Shores Sec 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 quarterly
Location
- Region: Crosby
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $283,247
- Annual tax amount: $7,065
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$364,300
$346,000 - $383,000
$1,889/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $367,500$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $367,500+0.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Pending sale | $365,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Price change | $365,000-2.6%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Pending sale | $374,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $374,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Pending sale | $374,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $374,900+108.4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2012 | Listing removed | $179,900$93/sqft |
Source: NCI #6562874 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $179,900$93/sqft |
Source: NCI #6562874 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2011 | Listing removed | $179,900$93/sqft |
Source: Southern Homes #6562874 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $179,900$93/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Southern Homes #6562874 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 +4.3% | $283,247 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $277,985 -2.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $284,547 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $256,987 +16.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $220,134 |
| 2020 | $1,194 +3.9% | $220,134 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $1,149 -78.8% | $216,649 +14.8% |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $188,761 -7.8% |
| 2017 | $5,419 +0.1% | $204,750 |
| 2016 | $5,413 +10.3% | $204,750 +9.2% |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $187,527 |
| 2014 | $4,909 | $187,527 +14.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $163,567 |
| 2012 | -- | $163,567 +12.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $145,743 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,743 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $150,154 +1.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $147,618 |
| 2007 | -- | $147,618 +2.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $143,829 +12.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $127,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $127,600 +4.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $122,000 +3.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $118,000 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $107,300 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $97,600 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Indian Shores