Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,450,000

    17320 Loch Lomond Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    3beds
    2,879sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $2,373,200 Zestimate®
    $851/sqft
    $1,082/mo HOA

    What's special

    Partially renovated one-story, 3-bedroom home located in the desirable "concierge" section of St. Andrews Country Club. The home features all hurricane impact windows and doors. Master suite has abundant closet space and his & her bathrooms. All guest bedrooms are ensuite. Lovely lake views in the backyard. (Note: the landscaping behind the pool has been digitally removed to show the view from the backyard.)
    10 days
    |
    547
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael B Bloom 561-212-2388,

    Compass Florida LLC,

    Melanie Bloom Haym 561-289-2036,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26023491MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 X 14
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 660
      • Dimensions: 33 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 X 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Bathtub, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,881
      • Total interior livable area: 2,879 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .21 acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424633060004180
      • Zoning: RT
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
      • Security: Security System Owned, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
      • Membership fee: $450,000
      • Subdivision: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sports Fields, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,082 monthly
      • Additional fee info: Membership Fee: 450000
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $851/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,156,791
      • Annual tax amount: $7,865
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,373,200

        $2.25M - $2.49M

        $8,235/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$2,450,000+172.5%$851/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26023491 Report a problem
        2/20/2020Listing removed$899,000$312/sqft
        Source: ONE Sotheby's International Realty #RX-10557627 Report a problem
        8/28/2019Listed for sale$899,000+50.1%$312/sqft
        5/17/2016Listing removed$599,000$208/sqft
        Source: Prestige Waterfront Realty Report a problem
        11/3/2015Price change$599,000-25%$208/sqft
        Source: Prestige Waterfront Realty Report a problem
        10/29/2015Listed for sale$799,000+699%$278/sqft
        Source: Prestige Waterfront Realty Report a problem
        2/26/2007Sold$100,000-74%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2004Sold$385,000$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,634 +2.4%$481,762 +3%
        2023$7,454 +0.8%$467,730 +3%
        2022$7,396 +0.4%$454,107 +3%
        2021$7,365 +0.6%$440,881 +1.4%
        2020$7,319 +1.2%$434,794 +2.3%
        2019$7,234 $425,019 +1.9%
        2018$7,234 +5.2%$417,094 +2.1%
        2017$6,876 +0.9%$408,515 +2.1%
        2016$6,811 -0.4%$400,113 +0.7%
        2015$6,837 -2.7%$397,332 +0.8%
        2014$7,026 +1.4%$394,179 +1.5%
        2013$6,931 +0.9%$388,354 +1.7%
        2012$6,870 -15%$381,862 -12.4%
        2011$8,082 -0.8%$435,897 0%
        2010$8,143 -6.4%$435,921 -9.4%
        2009$8,702 -5.2%$481,269 -14.7%
        2008$9,184 -7.4%$564,509 -1.8%
        2007$9,918 -8.9%$574,629 -0.8%
        2006$10,891 $579,410 +60.1%
        2005-- $361,940 -5.8%
        2004$3,987 +1596.4%$384,292 -4.6%
        2003$235 -97.3%$402,840 -6.3%
        2002$8,689 +19.1%$430,113 +13.3%
        2001$7,297 +21.6%$379,783 +19.1%
        2000$5,999 +4.6%$318,850 0%
        1999$5,735 $318,918

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $16,808/mo
        Principal & interest
        $12174
        Property taxes
        $3552
        HOA Fees
        $1082
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33496

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable