Skip main navigation
Active
  • $309,900

    1766 Northpoint Ln, Springfield, OH 45503

    3beds
    1,437sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $309,100 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    **Move-In Ready New Construction - Charming One-Story Ranch** Experience abundant natural light throughout this exquisite three-bedroom, two-full bathroom one-story ranch home. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open-concept layout, perfect for modern living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an attached two-car garage, all set within a peaceful private cul-de-sac. With easy access to a nearby scenic bike path, this property is ideal for outdoor entertainment. Additionally, take advantage of a 15-year tax abatement, making this an exceptional opportunity for buyers. Don't miss out on making this stunning, move-in ready home your own!
    8 days
    |
    619
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Drake 513-255-2886,

    eXp Realty

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1045607MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 207.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.20 x 17.00
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96.57 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.11 x 10.60
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.50 x 10.60
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 178.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.50 x 17.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 209.1 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.30 x 17.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 391.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 20.60
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,437
      • Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .20
      • Features: Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3400700036208045
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Supplied Water
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $4,200
      • Annual tax amount: $75
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $309,100

        $294,000 - $325,000

        $1,948/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Contingent$309,900$216/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #1045607 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$309,900$216/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1045607 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$75 +2.6%$1,470
        2023$73 -2.4%$1,470
        2022$74 +10%$1,470 +19.5%
        2021$68 -0.2%$1,230
        2020$68 -0.3%$1,230
        2019$68 -4%$1,230
        2018$71 $1,230 +0.4%
        2017$71 -0.1%$1,225
        2016$71 -1.9%$1,225
        2015$72 $1,225
        2014$72 +1.5%$1,225
        2013$71 -7.2%$1,225 -81.6%
        2012$77 -2%$6,650
        2011$78 +4.7%$6,650
        2010$75 +6.4%$6,650 -5%
        2009$70 +3%$7,000
        2008$68 -60.2%$7,000 +99.6%
        2007$171 $3,507

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45503

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable