Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/01
  • $480,000

    1775 N Grand View Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $481,400 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming Prescott home surrounded by pines and granite boulders on a nearly 1/4 acre lot. Located just minutes from shopping, medical, schools and entertainment to the east, and National Forest, mountains and Granite Basin Lake to the west. Main level living on the upper level includes the inviting living room with a wall of windows to take in the light and treed views. Kitchen and formal dining area have access to the oversized deck. So convenient for enjoying meals outdoors. Primary bedroom has en-suite full bathroom. Guest bedroom is welcoming, with a large closet. Lower level is perfect for a private guest space, a home office, or gym. There is a 1/2 bathroom, spacious bedroom with room for desk and seating area. Laundry room has ample room for extra refrigerator and storage. 1 car garage is deep, and includes storage closets. Very well cared for and maintained, with newer HVAC, water heater and furnace. This home is a fabulous opportunity for affordable Prescott living.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    467
    views
    |
    28
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen A Rafters 928-533-0902,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1081946MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced - Gas, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining, Laminate Counters, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Screens
      • Basement: Slab
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,596
      • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Landscaping-Front, Level Entry, Native Species, Storm Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Boulders, Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Topography: Corner Lot,Juniper/Pinon,Level,Other Trees,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 54
      • Zoning: R1L-35

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Conv
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $301/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $274,590
      • Annual tax amount: $1,636
      • Date on market: 6/1/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Alley Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $481,400

        $457,000 - $505,000

        $2,464/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,555 +3.6%$21,134 +5%
        2024$1,501 +3.4%$20,127 -40.8%
        2023$1,451 -2.7%$33,971 +17.8%
        2022$1,492 +1.2%$28,835 +3.2%
        2021$1,474 +2%$27,954 -4.8%
        2020$1,445 +4.9%$29,355
        2019$1,378 +4.5%--
        2018$1,319 +2.1%--
        2017$1,291 +3.8%--
        2016$1,244 +2.7%--
        2015$1,211 --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$1,234 $14,511
        2010-- --
        2009$1,099 +1.4%--
        2008$1,083 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86305

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable