Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,000

    18014 Echobend Ln, Spring, TX 77379

    3beds
    2,123sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    10,201.75 Square Feet Lot
    $368,300 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $63/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish wet barAbundant natural lightSpacious family roomGranite countertopsBeautiful natural lightSpacious walk-in showerCompletely renovated kitchen
    Welcome to this absolutely stunning, fully updated home in Shannon Forest. Step inside to a spacious Family Room featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a brick gas-log fireplace framed by custom built-ins, and a stylish wet bar—perfect for entertaining. The completely renovated Kitchen is a chef’s dream, showcasing granite countertops, a sleek tile backsplash, an oversized island with seating, generous cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a wine cooler. The Primary Suite offers a serene retreat with a custom barn door leading to a fully renovated spa-inspired bathroom. Enjoy a spacious walk-in shower, freestanding soaking tub surrounded by floor-to-ceiling tile, double vanity, two closets, and beautiful natural light. Secondary Bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility and share a well-appointed Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Upstairs, a spacious Game Room with its own wet bar adds even more room for relaxation and fun. Upgrades: Roof, Generac Generator, Perimeter Fence, etc.
    7 days
    |
    375
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda Wilkerson TREC #0549721 713-304-4456,

    RA Brokers

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 87833994MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
      Kitchen
      • Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Wet Bar, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,123
      • Total interior livable area: 2,123 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway Gate, Attached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 10,201.75 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1150700040004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Shannon Forest Sec 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $750 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $284,375
      • Annual tax amount: $6,222
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $368,300

        $350,000 - $387,000

        $1,994/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$369,000$174/sqft
        Source: HAR #87833994 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,405 -7.5%$284,375 -1.4%
        2024$3,683 +18.6%$288,320 -6.8%
        2023$3,106 -17.1%$309,504 +7.3%
        2022$3,745 $288,498
        2021-- --
        2020$3,921 +195.1%$212,294 +8.3%
        2019$1,329 -70%$196,060
        2018$4,428 $196,060 +6%
        2017$4,428 +1%$185,000 -6.2%
        2016$4,382 +16.9%$197,260 +11.5%
        2015$3,750 $176,917 +3.4%
        2014$3,750 $171,026 +26.7%
        2013-- $135,000
        2012-- $135,000
        2011-- $135,000 -9%
        2010-- $148,276 -12.9%
        2009-- $170,333
        2007-- $170,333 +16.9%
        2006-- $145,698
        2005-- $145,698 -10.4%
        2004-- $162,650 +3.4%
        2003-- $157,300 +10%
        2002-- $143,000 +10%
        2001-- $130,000 +2.5%
        2000-- $126,800

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77379

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable