Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $425,200

    1808 Elder Ln, Modesto, CA 95355

    3beds
    1,462sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    9,221.65 Square Feet Lot
    $425,200 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,200

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,698/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,698/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is your opportunity to get an affordable home in a great established area of Modesto! Featuring 3BR/2BA and 1462SF on almost a quarter acre lot. Spacious lot includes a large shop w/alley access for all your toys and hobbies. Enclosed patio for those breezy nights. Upgrades include newer dual pane windows, water heater and HVAC, laminate flooring throughout. OWNED SOLAR!!! Walking distance to Beyer High and Beyer park. Priced to sell! Don't miss this one. 2026-04-17

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: PMZ Real Estate,MLS#: 226042087MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,462
    • Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9,221 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065010031000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Modesto

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$424,950$291/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #226042087 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$424,950$291/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226042087 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$424,950$291/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,625 +2%$213,625 +2%
    2024$2,572 +2.1%$209,438 +2%
    2023$2,519 +4.1%$205,332 +2%
    2022$2,419 +2%$201,307 +2%
    2021$2,371 +1.7%$197,361 +1%
    2020$2,332 +2.1%$195,338 +2%
    2019$2,285 +2.2%$191,509 +2%
    2018$2,236 +2.6%$187,755 +2%
    2017$2,179 +0.9%$184,075 +2%
    2016$2,159 +1.8%$180,467 +1.5%
    2015$2,122 $177,757 +2%
    2014$2,122 $174,276 +37.2%
    2012-- $127,000 -11.5%
    2011-- $143,500 -4.7%
    2010-- $150,500 -5.6%
    2009-- $159,500 -1.9%
    2008-- $162,650 +2%
    2007-- $159,461 +2%
    2006-- $156,336 +2%
    2005-- $153,272 +2%
    2004$1,537 +0.8%$150,267 +1.9%
    2003$1,524 $147,514 +2%
    2002-- $144,621 +2%
    2001$1,473 +15.4%$141,785 +16.2%
    2000$1,276 $122,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95355