Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $400,000

    1825 Callender Hill Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

    3beds
    2,157sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    8,973.36 Square Feet Lot
    $391,000 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Location, location! Immaculate one owner custom home in an established Mansfield neighborhood, ready for new owner. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers a functional and flexible layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. Updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and 42 inch wood cabinets, opening to a spacious living area with wood floors, recessed lighting, and a gas fireplace. Large formal dining area plus a second living space perfect for a home office, study, or flex room. Split bedroom floor plan provides privacy. Primary suite includes a garden tub, separate shower, dual sinks, and an oversized walk in closet. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and pergola overlooking a fenced backyard, great for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Highway 287 with easy access to Dallas Fort Worth International Airport. Move in ready and shows pride of ownership throughout!
    9 days
    |
    1,360
    |
    62
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Weaver 0431986,

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. 817-473-7661

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21258389

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 19
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 6
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,973.36 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06725767

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Security System
      • Subdivision: Callender Hill Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA name: Voluntary
      • HOA phone: 555-555-1212
      Location
      • Region: Mansfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $394,073
      • Annual tax amount: $8,864
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $391,000

        $371,000 - $411,000

        $2,618/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$400,000$185/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21258389 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,749 -0.4%$394,073
        2024$1,756 -43.6%$394,073 +8.7%
        2023$3,116 -2.6%$362,610 -0.5%
        2022$3,197 +2%$364,369 +32%
        2021$3,135 -0.1%$276,104 -0.4%
        2020$3,138 +0.5%$277,247 +2.3%
        2019$3,121 +1.8%$271,075 +10.5%
        2018$3,066 +1.7%$245,303 -0.6%
        2017$3,016 +1.4%$246,677 -1.2%
        2016$2,976 -3.5%$249,613 +35.4%
        2015$3,085 $184,300
        2014$3,085 $184,300
        2013-- $184,300 +1%
        2012-- $182,400
        2011-- $182,400 -0.1%
        2010-- $182,600 -2.1%
        2009-- $186,500
        2008-- $186,500
        2007-- $186,500 +4.7%
        2006-- $178,200
        2005-- $178,200
        2004-- $178,200 +20%
        2003-- $148,500
        2002-- $148,500
        2001-- $148,500
        2000-- $148,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,547/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1972
        Property taxes
        $567
        HOA Fees
        $8
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76063

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable