Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $234,900

    1909 Schatulga Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    3beds
    1,340sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $234,200 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High ceilingsSingle-car garageStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsCovered back porch
    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a single-car garage, on 1.2 Acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Inside, you'll find granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, and an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a level lot just under one acre, this property provides a peaceful country-living feel while still being conveniently located in town. Relax on the covered back porch and enjoy the privacy and space this home offers. Located just a short drive from Midland and all of its new dining and shopping, this home is in a rapidly growing area with plenty to offer.
    3 days
    |
    433
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Steward 706-718-7228,

    Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 231694MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Heater, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,340
      • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1-Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Exterior features: Landscaping
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private Backyard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 114 013 021
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab/No
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cable TV, Bus, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), None
      • Subdivision: No Subdivision
      Location
      • Region: Columbus

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $21,450
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $234,200

        $222,000 - $246,000

        $909/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$234,900+683%$175/sqft
        Source: CBORGA #231694 Report a problem
        4/5/2002Sold$30,000$22/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $8,580
        2024$336 $8,580
        2023-- $8,580 +9.3%
        2022$320 +8.8%$7,848 +8.8%
        2021$294 0%$7,212
        2020$295 -0.3%$7,212
        2019$295 $7,212
        2018$295 $7,212 -66.4%
        2017$295 +144.6%$21,492 +193.6%
        2016$121 $7,320
        2015$121 -0.1%$7,320
        2014$121 -0.1%$7,320
        2013$121 -60.1%$7,320
        2012$303 -0.1%$7,320
        2011$304 +21.2%$7,320
        2010$251 -17.6%$7,320
        2009$304 +0%--
        2008$304 --
        2007$304 $7,320
        2006$304 $7,320
        2005$304 $7,320
        2004$304 $7,320
        2003-- $7,320
        2002-- $7,320
        2001-- $7,320
        2000-- $7,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,427/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1255
        Property taxes
        $172
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31907

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable