Skip main navigation
Active
  • $825,000

    1941 Princess Ct, Naples, FL 34110

    3beds
    2,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $790,900 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $190/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac within the prestigious Imperial Golf Estates, 1941 Princess Court invites you to experience the Naples lifestyle at its finest. where timeless elegance meets effortless Florida living. Set on an expansive homesite, this private pool home offers over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, featuring three spacious bedrooms with large walk-in closets and three full baths. Light-filled interiors flow seamlessly into generous living and entertaining areas, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and hosting. Step outside and you’ll find your own tropical retreat. The tranquil pool, lush landscaping, and fully fenced yard create the perfect setting to relax with your morning coffee, unwind with evening cocktails, or let your dog roam freely and safely. Imperial Golf Estates is known for its 36 holes of championship golf and elevated country club feel, without the burden of high fees. Residents enjoy low HOA dues, a gated setting, and beautifully maintained grounds with mature landscaping that offer both privacy and prestige. Optional memberships provide access to golf, dining, and social amenities for those who want to take full advantage of the lifestyle. Located in North Naples, you’re just minutes from upscale dining, boutique shopping, and vibrant entertainment, as well as the white-sand beaches that make this area so desirable. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, 1941 Princess Court delivers a refined yet relaxed Florida lifestyle, one you’ll look forward to coming home to every day.
    16 days
    |
    614
    |
    36
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hank Bertodatto 239-848-7552,

    Epique Realty, Inc.,

    Kelsey Dunlap 239-595-6377,

    Epique Realty, INC

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026018384MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Screened Porch
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Screened Porch
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Hung
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,091
      • Total interior livable area: 2,710 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Lanai, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, None, Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Landscaped
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 165 x 84 x 129 x 91
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Parcel number: 51392440000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: IMPERIAL GOLF ESTATES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Private Membership, Pool, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Management
      • Services included: Association Management, Cable TV, Golf, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Trash
      • HOA phone: 239-947-4552
      • Second HOA fee: $570 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Naples

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $675,103
      • Annual tax amount: $5,639
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 92 days
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
      • Ownership: Single Family
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $790,900

        $751,000 - $830,000

        $7,971/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$825,000-0.5%$304/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026018384 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listing removed$829,000$306/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226004474 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$829,000+96.2%$306/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226004474 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/10/2014Sold$422,500-5.9%$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/25/2013Listed for sale$449,000+40.3%$166/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/14/2011Sold$320,000-8.3%$118/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/5/2011Price change$349,000-12.7%$129/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ESTATES #211518184 Report a problem
        12/1/2010Listed for sale$399,900-25.8%$148/sqft
        Source: Downing-Frye Realty Inc. #210039595 Report a problem
        7/10/2010Listing removed$539,000$199/sqft
        Source: Dominion Enterprises #208008872 Report a problem
        12/23/2009Listed for sale$539,000+1.9%$199/sqft
        Source: Dominion Enterprises #208008872 Report a problem
        12/8/2008Listing removed$529,000$195/sqft
        Source: NRT Florida #208032565 Report a problem
        8/27/2008Price change$529,000-1.9%$195/sqft
        Source: NRT Florida #208032565 Report a problem
        6/20/2008Listed for sale$539,000$199/sqft
        Source: NRT Florida #208008872 Report a problem
        5/19/2008Listing removed$539,000$199/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #208008872 Report a problem
        4/10/2008Listed for sale$539,000-8.6%$199/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #208008872 Report a problem
        6/22/2005Sold$590,000+42.2%$218/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2005Sold$415,000+127.4%$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/1994Sold$182,500$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,729 +11.9%$487,237 +10%
        2023$5,120 +3.8%$442,943 +10%
        2022$4,934 +23.4%$402,675 +10%
        2021$3,997 +3.7%$366,068 +2.7%
        2020$3,854 -0.6%$356,564 +0.1%
        2019$3,879 -4.6%$356,172 -4.8%
        2018$4,067 -5%$374,063 -1.1%
        2017$4,280 -1.7%$378,212 +6.7%
        2016$4,353 +6.9%$354,329 +5.8%
        2015$4,071 +4%$334,879 +11%
        2014$3,913 +39.2%$301,794 +29.3%
        2013$2,811 -7.3%$233,444 -10.8%
        2012$3,032 +0.5%$261,742
        2011$3,016 -12.3%$261,742 -10.3%
        2010$3,438 -13.3%$291,917 -3.6%
        2009$3,965 $302,882 -18.3%
        2008$3,965 -23.2%$370,870 -13.8%
        2007$5,162 +150.1%$430,465 -0.4%
        2006$2,064 $432,400 +130%
        2005$2,064 +2.6%$188,000 +3%
        2004$2,012 -1.3%$182,524 +1.9%
        2003$2,039 +1.3%$179,121 +2.4%
        2002$2,012 -50.2%$174,923 +1.6%
        2001$4,039 +103.2%$172,168
        2000$1,988 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,880/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4023
        Property taxes
        $667
        HOA Fees
        $190
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34110

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable