Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $389,000

    2001 Sadtler Ridge Cir, La Porte, TX 77571

    3beds
    2,870sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $386,100 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $83/mo HOA

    What's special

    Inviting ambianceGenerous quarter-acre lotOversized patioSpacious yardLuxurious en-suite spaSpacious full-entry closetOversized glass shower
    Welcome to your dream home in Morgan’s Landing! This oversized oasis sits on a generous quarter-acre lot and offers over 2,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, with 3–4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the inviting ambiance—featuring a stunning harlequin backsplash, an extended island perfect for gatherings, and elegant AirStone stone veneer accents. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper, complete with a 5-burner gas stove, chef’s drawers, extra crown molding on the cabinets, and an oversized pantry with designer finishes—making cooking and entertaining an absolute pleasure. Retreat to the luxurious en-suite spa, boasting an oversized glass shower and a spacious full-entry closet, creating the perfect personal sanctuary. A Spacious yard. Oversized patio. Endless entertaining! This isn't just a home - It's a lifestyle.
    3 days
    |
    128
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Jones TREC #0794083 346-491-5421,

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 24923963MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Water Softener, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • 2 Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,870
      • Total interior livable area: 2,870 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1415110030025

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
      Location
      • Region: La Porte

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $411,128
      • Annual tax amount: $13,105
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: N/A
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $386,100

        $367,000 - $405,000

        $2,962/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$389,000$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #24923963 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listing removed$389,000$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #24923963 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Pending sale$389,000$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #24923963 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$389,000-5.1%$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #24923963 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$410,000$143/sqft
        Source: HAR #24923963 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,672 +3.2%$411,128 +0.6%
        2024$2,591 +5.2%$408,576 -11.2%
        2023$2,463 +7.2%$460,033 +16.5%
        2022$2,299 $395,000 +441.2%
        2021-- $72,986

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77571

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable