Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $650,000

    20475 Timber Road, Willits, CA 95490

    4beds
    3,703sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    20.61 Acres Lot
    $646,300 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $3,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $646,300

    $562,000 - $743,000

    $3,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This unique 3700 square foot, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath custom-built home is nestled on roughly 20 acres with views of towering trees. This thoughtfully designed residence exudes warmth and individuality throughout its spacious layout. Enjoy panoramic views of the surrounding landscape from the expansive sunroom. A separate storage building on the property serves as extra versatile space. The pond enhances the property's natural beauty, offering a peaceful spot for relaxation and wildlife observation. A large, detached garage provides ample space for vehicles or a workshop, complete with a loft area for additional storage needs. Whether you enjoy entertaining guests or the tranquility of nature, this property caters to a variety of lifestyles. Don't miss the chance to make this unique property your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roxanne Lemos-Neese DRE #01712217 707-484-6489,

    RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc 707-459-6175,

    Dara Johnson DRE #02062954 707-513-7825,

    RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    Bought with:

    Dara Johnson, DRE #02062954

    RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    Roxanne Lemos-Neese, DRE #01712217

    RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325034637MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mendocino

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s), Soaking Tub
    Kitchen
    • Features: Island w/Sink, Pantry Cabinet, Tile Counters
    • Level: Lower,Main
    Living room
    • Level: Lower,Main
    Heating
    • Central, Wood Stove, See Remarks
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan, See Remarks
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,703
    • Total interior livable area: 3,703 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Faces Front, RV Possible, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Forest
    • Waterfront features: Pond Seasonal, Stream Seasonal
    Lot
    • Size: 20.61 Acres
    • Features: Landscape Misc
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0370321300
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane Tank Leased
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Water District
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Tank Leased

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Willits

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$650,000$176/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325034637 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$650,000$176/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325034637 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$650,000$176/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325034637 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Contingent$650,000$176/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325034637 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$650,000-6.5%$176/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325034637 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$695,000-2.1%$188/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325034637 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$710,000$192/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325034637 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,065 +85.8%$346,474 +2%
    2024$3,802 +5.2%$339,681 +2%
    2023$3,614 +5.4%$333,022 +2%
    2022$3,430 $326,493 +2%
    2021-- $320,092 +1.1%
    2020$3,405 +0.2%$316,703 +2%
    2019$3,400 +3.6%$310,494 +2%
    2018$3,280 +2.3%$304,408 +2%
    2017$3,208 +0.8%$298,440 +2%
    2016$3,183 +1.2%$292,589 +1.5%
    2015$3,144 +3%$288,196 +2%
    2014$3,051 $282,551 +0.5%
    2013-- $281,276 +2%
    2012-- $275,761 +2%
    2011-- $270,354 +0.8%
    2010-- $268,336 -0.2%
    2009-- $268,973 +2%
    2008-- $263,698 +2%
    2007-- $258,528 +2%
    2006-- $253,459 +2%
    2005-- $248,490 +2%
    2004-- $243,617 +1.9%
    2003-- $239,151 +2%
    2002-- $234,462 +2%
    2001-- $229,947

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95490