Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $699,000

    2094 SW Pitts Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    3beds
    1,972sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $692,500 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceModern bathroomsHuge screened-in lanaiPrivate oasisBeautifully updated kitchenQuiet cul-de-sacExtensive pool
    Total Peace of Mind & Modern Luxury on 1+ Acre! This is the one you've been waiting for. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with NO HOA, this stunning Stuart estate is 100% move-in ready with "nothing left to do." Enjoy ultimate security and energy efficiency with brand-new impact windows and doors throughout. The interior is a showstopper, featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern bathrooms, and a cozy fireplace for those chilly Florida evenings. Step outside to your private oasis: an extensive pool, a massive poolside lounging area, and a huge screened-in lanai. With over an acre of land, there is unlimited room for your RV, boat, and all the toys. Worry-free living at its finest. Don't Wait, start enjoying the Florida life today!
    12 days
    |
    1,811
    |
    102
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Jo LeRose 772-812-1030,

    Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26020485MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 276
      • Dimensions: 23 X 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, In Garage, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,736
      • Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Boat, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      • Features: 1-2 Acres, Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Trees, Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 073941011000001502
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: TROPICAL ESTATES SEC 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Stuart

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $354/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $601,850
      • Annual tax amount: $9,595
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $692,500

        $658,000 - $727,000

        $4,965/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$699,000+66.4%$354/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26020485 Report a problem
        11/14/2018Sold$420,000$213/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/2018Sold$420,000-4.5%$213/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10447754 Report a problem
        7/27/2018Pending sale$439,900$223/sqft
        Source: Stuart Office #RX-10447754 Report a problem
        7/24/2018Listed for sale$439,900+106.1%$223/sqft
        Source: The Keyes Company - Stuart #RX-10447754 Report a problem
        5/22/2017Sold$213,400+40.4%$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/1999Sold$152,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,691 +5.3%$577,294 +10%
        2024$9,205 +4.2%$524,813 +10%
        2023$8,830 +10.1%$477,103 +10%
        2022$8,024 +11.2%$433,730 +10%
        2021$7,212 +3.6%$394,300 +3.5%
        2020$6,963 +5.4%$380,940 +6.5%
        2019$6,607 $357,590 +22.9%
        2018$6,607 +22.2%$291,060 +9.1%
        2017$5,405 $266,820 +18%
        2016-- $226,170 +12.9%
        2015-- $200,400 -6.7%
        2014-- $214,690 +10.4%
        2013-- $194,500 +12.3%
        2012-- $173,140 -8.2%
        2011-- $188,570 -2.9%
        2010-- $194,250 -8.6%
        2009-- $212,530 -12.4%
        2008-- $242,690 -9.9%
        2007$2,694 -17.9%$269,380 -17.9%
        2006$3,282 $328,140 +55.3%
        2005-- $211,300 +52.4%
        2003$2,099 +2.6%$138,693 +2.4%
        2002$2,046 +1.5%$135,441 +1.6%
        2001$2,015 +3%$133,308 +2.7%
        2000$1,957 +10.7%$129,811 +8.1%
        1999$1,768 $120,062

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34997

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable