Discover timeless craftsmanship and elevated mountain living in this beautifully designed and expertly constructed Eagle’s Nest residence. Rich natural stone, warm wood floors and trim, exposed beams, and refined finishes create an elegant, inviting atmosphere throughout. Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, the open layout features a chef’s kitchen with seamless flow into the dining room, wet bar, and living area. The main-level primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet, a luxurious 5-piece bath with steam shower, and a private balcony with Gore Range views. Upstairs, a versatile bunk/bonus room makes an ideal office or guest space, while a second suite and additional washer/dryer offer comfort and privacy for visitors. The lower level features a second living area, custom wine nook, theater room with surround sound, another guest suite, large storage closet, and access to both garage and main laundry. Step outside to enjoy effortless outdoor living: a flagstone patio, fire pit, and beautifully terraced alpine landscaping—all with access from the kitchen and dining areas. Whether you're hosting, relaxing, or exploring nearby trails and golf, this home offers space, style, and versatility - just minutes from Summit County’s world-class recreation. See agent notes in regard to the few exclusions.
For sale
$3,199,000
210 Game Trail Rd, Silverthorne, CO 80498
4beds
4,732sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$676/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Flagstone patioGore range viewsAlpine landscapingNatural stonePrivate balconyFire pitGuest suite
- 373 days |
- 328 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Voyd (Butch) J. Elich II butch@elich.com,
RE/MAX Properties of the Summit,
Paula Parker 970-390-2458,
RE/MAX Properties of the Summit
Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1056974
Originating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Radiant
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Warming Drawer, Dryer, Washer/Dryer, Washer
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bathroom, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jack and Jill Bath, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Smoke Free, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wine Cellar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,732 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Tandem
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 6508380
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Phone Available, Sewer Available, SnowRemoval, Trash Collection, Water Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Trails/Paths, Clubhouse
- Subdivision: Eagles Nest Golf Course Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Silverthorne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $676/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,584,600
- Annual tax amount: $10,728
- Date on market: 5/7/2025
- Exclusions: No
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,775/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $3,199,000-1.5%$676/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $3,249,000-1.5%$687/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $3,299,000-2.9%$697/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $3,399,000-2.9%$718/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $3,499,000-5%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $3,685,000-2.6%$779/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $3,785,000-2.9%$800/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,900,000+168%$824/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2015 | Sold | $1,455,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,728 -4.3% | $224,038 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $11,205 +35.4% | $211,110 -1% |
| 2023 | $8,276 -0.9% | $213,158 +47.1% |
| 2022 | $8,349 +23.3% | $144,859 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $6,774 +1.4% | $149,027 +15.4% |
| 2019 | $6,680 -99.3% | $129,168 +17.5% |
| 2017 | $891,842 +12605.6% | $109,896 -20.4% |
| 2016 | $7,019 -21.3% | $138,087 |
| 2015 | $8,918 +2.5% | $138,087 +35.4% |
| 2014 | $8,701 +34% | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $6,493 | $102,000 -17.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $122,995 |
| 2011 | -- | $122,995 -12% |
| 2010 | -- | $139,801 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80498