MOVE-IN READY on a HUGE 1/2-ACRE CORNER LOT with RV ACCESS! Welcome to 21011 Sioux Rd in Apple Valley, a recently updated home offering the space, parking and flexibility that High Desert buyers are looking for.
Step inside to a fresh, clean interior featuring new flooring, fresh paint and additional updates throughout. The home offers a comfortable and functional floor plan with central heating and air conditioning, along with an attached 2-car garage.
Outside is where this property really stands out. Situated on approximately half an acre, the large corner lot offers RV access with plenty of room for trailers, toys, additional vehicles and more. The generous lot also offers tons of potential for a future ADU, detached garage, workshop, RV garage or other improvements to fit your needs. Buyer to verify all building possibilities, zoning, permits and requirements with the appropriate agencies.
Recently updated, move-in ready and sitting on a large corner lot with room to grow—this is the kind of property that's getting harder to find. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, restaurants and everyday Apple Valley amenities. Don't miss this one!
For sale
Listed by: First Team Real Estate-HighDes • Bryen Wright • Contact: 760-792-4224
$399,950
21011 Sioux Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
3beds
1,402sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
0.51 Acres Lot
$400,200 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days
- 291
- 26
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bryen Wright DRE #01948664 760-792-4224,
First Team Real Estate-HighDes
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26192271
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Jack and Jill Bath
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Jack and Jill Bath, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Desert, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3087445210000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Lake, Park, Street Lights, Valley
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,468
- Date on market: 9/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,VA No Loan,VA No No Loan
Estimated market value
$400,200
$380,000 - $420,000
$2,127/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,950+299.9%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2013 | Listing removed | $100,000$71/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Norco #IG13005832 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2013 | Price change | $100,000+5.3%$71/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Norco #K12113662 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2012 | Pending sale | $95,000$68/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Norco #K12113662 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2012 | Listed for sale | $95,000$68/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Norco #K12113662 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2012 | Listing removed | $95,000$68/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty- Norco #K12113662 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $95,000+13.1%$68/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Norco #K12113662 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2010 | Sold | $84,000-1.1%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2009 | Sold | $84,900+7.5%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2009 | Price change | $79,000-20.2%$56/sqft |
Source: Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. #F1817600 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2009 | Listed for sale | $99,000-63.3%$71/sqft |
Source: Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. #F1817600 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2005 | Sold | $270,000+130.8%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2003 | Sold | $117,000+41%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2000 | Sold | $83,000+10.7%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/1999 | Sold | $75,000+97.4%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/1998 | Sold | $38,000-60.5%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/1997 | Sold | $96,097$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $110,468 +2% |
| 2025 | $1,363 +2.8% | $108,302 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,326 +1% | $106,178 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,313 +1.6% | $104,096 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,293 +2.3% | $102,055 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,263 +1.3% | $100,054 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,248 +1.9% | $99,028 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,224 +2.5% | $97,086 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,195 +1.4% | $95,183 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $93,316 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,178 +7.1% | $91,486 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,100 +1.5% | $90,111 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $88,345 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $87,946 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $86,222 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $84,532 -0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,000 -29.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $120,000 -41.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $205,000 -25.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $275,299 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $269,900 +126.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $119,340 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $117,000 +35.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $86,353 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,660 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $83,000 +8.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $76,398 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308
Local buyer's agents are ready to help






