Consistently ranking in the top 1% on Airbnb, this home benefits from strong guest demand, excellent reviews and repeat bookings. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or to own a high performing vacation rental, this property delivers both immediate income and long term potential
Welcome to 2129 Rabbit Point Way, an incredible income-producing property, that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and proven performance. This turn key, fully furnished 3 Room, 4Bed, 3 Bath home consists of 1879 square feet design and layout. Minutes to Pigeon Forge, convenient to Gatlinburg and Situated close enough Dollywood you can sometimes hear that amazing train.
Ready for its next owner, this property has been meticulously maintained and is positioned for continued success. During 2025, The first year of ownership an impressive $107,000 in revenue was generated. And as of today, $80,000 is already booked for 2026.
This is a rare opportunity to step straight into a thriving, established investment.
Don't miss your chance to own a proven , top tier short term rental in a highly desirable market.
For sale
$995,000
2129 Rabbit Point Way, Sevierville, TN 37876
3beds
2,285sqft
Est.:
Cabin, Residential
Built in 2024
0.91 Acres Lot
$955,800 Zestimate®
$435/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 755 |
- 68 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vanessa Spurgeon 865-292-5810,
Century 21 MVP 865-429-2121
Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS,MLS#: 311728
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,285
- Total interior livable area: 2,285 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,285
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.91 Acres
- Dimensions: 207.02 x 211.72 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 084M G 00802 000
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Cabin, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $435/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $535,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,167
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$955,800
$908,000 - $1.00M
$2,915/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $995,000+10.7%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Sold | $899,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Pending sale | $899,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,000+681.7%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $115,000+91.7%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Sold | $60,000-76.5%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2008 | Listing removed | $255,000$112/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #513358 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $255,000+25.2%$112/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #513358 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2003 | Sold | $203,675+918.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2002 | Sold | $20,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 +4223.2% | $214,000 +4223.2% |
| 2024 | $73 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $73 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $73 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $92 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $92 | $4,950 |
| 2018 | $92 +0.1% | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $92 -88.1% | $4,950 -88.1% |
| 2016 | $774 | $41,600 +2.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $40,750 0% |
| 2014 | $664 | $40,760 |
| 2013 | $664 | $40,760 |
| 2012 | $664 | $40,760 |
| 2011 | $664 | $40,760 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,760 -26.2% |
| 2009 | $851 | $55,261 |
| 2008 | $851 | $55,261 |
| 2007 | $851 +14.9% | $55,261 |
| 2006 | $741 -19.3% | $55,261 |
| 2005 | $917 +2.5% | $55,261 +2.5% |
| 2004 | $895 +14.5% | $53,934 |
| 2002 | $782 | $53,934 +1535.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,297 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $13,188 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37876