Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $205,000

    215 E Crestview Street, Springfield, MO 65807

    3beds
    1,561sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $204,400 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet streetAmple storage throughout
    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a quiet street, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well designed home features ample storage throughout, making organization effortless. A perfect blend of peaceful living and accessibility! Property is being sold as-is. Buyer to do own due diligence. T
    13 days
    |
    2,163
    |
    160
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Makinzi N Taylor 417-989-1615,

    Cantrell Real Estate

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60322179MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,561
      • Total interior livable area: 1,561 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,561
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1336305048

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $134,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,271
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026

        Estimated market value

        $204,400

        $194,000 - $215,000

        $1,504/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$205,000$131/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60322179 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$205,000$131/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,271 +5.5%$25,520 +13.6%
        2024$1,206 +0.6%$22,470
        2023$1,199 +5.2%$22,470 +7.7%
        2022$1,139 +0%$20,860
        2021$1,139 +8.1%$20,860 +13.1%
        2020$1,054 -9.7%$18,450 -12.3%
        2018$1,167 +14.3%$21,030 +12.9%
        2017$1,020 $18,620
        2016$1,020 $18,620
        2015$1,020 +0.9%$18,620 +4.7%
        2014$1,011 $17,780 -2.7%
        2012-- $18,280
        2011-- $18,280 +7.5%
        2010-- $17,010
        2006$719 $17,010
        2005$719 +3.4%$17,010 +10.7%
        2004$696 +0.4%$15,370
        2003$693 +1.5%$15,370
        2002$683 +2.3%$15,370
        2001$667 $15,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,195/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1077
        Property taxes
        $118
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Seminole

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          69 / 100
          Bikeable