This completely revitalized 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence, offering 1,704 square feet of living space, sits in one of Azle, Texas’ most desirable neighborhoods. Every inch has been meticulously updated—from the roof to the floors—blending timeless character with modern design. Inside, you’ll find an open, inviting layout, a modern kitchen with premium finishes, and spacious bedrooms. The property’s prime location offers easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks, making it both a serene retreat and a practical home base. This is a rare chance to own a turnkey property in a highly desirable area.
For sale
$319,000
217 Spruce Cir, Azle, TX 76020
3beds
1,740sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
8,058.6 Square Feet Lot
$319,500 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious bedroomsOpen inviting layout
- 8 days |
- 1,341 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Inman 0694651 214-821-3336,
Christie's Lone Star 214-821-3336
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21267140
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Other
- Features: Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 26 x 13
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 7
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,058.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 05867290
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $277,942
- Annual tax amount: $6,114
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$319,500
$304,000 - $335,000
$1,982/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000+11.9%$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21267140 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20539859 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Pending sale | $285,000$164/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20539859 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Contingent | $285,000$164/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20539859 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$164/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20539859 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20539859 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000+130.9%$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20539859 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2011 | Price change | $129,900+8.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #11474539 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2011 | Price change | $119,900-3.9%$69/sqft |
Source: Dow FW RE Inc. #11474539 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2010 | Price change | $124,750-4%$72/sqft |
Source: Dow FW RE Inc. #11474539 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $129,900$75/sqft |
Source: Dow FW RE Inc. #11474539 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 +123.7% | $277,942 |
| 2024 | $1,964 -29.9% | $277,942 -0.7% |
| 2023 | $2,802 -1% | $279,912 +8% |
| 2022 | $2,832 +4.3% | $259,071 +45.8% |
| 2021 | $2,715 -0.9% | $177,697 -0.7% |
| 2020 | $2,740 +5.7% | $178,909 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $2,593 +5.3% | $180,123 +22.1% |
| 2018 | $2,463 +5% | $147,475 -15.7% |
| 2017 | $2,345 +5.1% | $174,856 +16.9% |
| 2016 | $2,232 +7.6% | $149,548 +35% |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,800 -9.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $122,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $122,600 +7.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $113,900 -6.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $122,000 -2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $124,900 -3% |
| 2007 | -- | $128,700 +5.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $122,000 -8.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $133,300 +22.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $109,200 +0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $108,200 -6.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $116,100 +13% |
| 2001 | -- | $102,700 +2.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $100,000 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Old Cobweb Park