Skip main navigation
For sale
$339,900
3beds
1,878sqft

2330 Birch Rd, York, PA 17408

3beds
1,878sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1959
0.31 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$181 price/sqft

What's special

Split multi-level homeQuartz countertopsNew roofNew doorsNew windowsNew seamless guttersQuiet street

Check out this newly remodeled home in the West York Area School District! Nestled on a quiet street in West Manchester Township, this split multi-level home offers solid construction, modern updates, and great potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath, the home offers ample closet space. The ...

7 days
|
3,144
|
183
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2103342MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Rachel Tsoukalis 717-937-8049,

LPT Realty, LLC 7178404848

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2103342MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Basement, Laundry, Storage Room, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 169 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 X 10
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 80 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8 X 10
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
  • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Basement: Full,Heated
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Brick
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,878
  • Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,252
  • Finished area below ground: 626

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Porch
  • Exterior features: Chimney Cap(s), Lighting, Sidewalks
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 510001200640000000
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Masonry
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $122,870
  • Annual tax amount: $4,346
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Oven / Range, Dishwasher, Hood, Refrigerator.
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$339,900+47%$181/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2103342 Report a problem
1/19/2026Sold$231,250+2.8%$123/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2092498 Report a problem
1/5/2026Pending sale$225,000$120/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2092498 Report a problem
1/2/2026Listed for sale$225,000$120/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2092498 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,143 +2.6%$122,870
2024$4,039 $122,870
2023$4,039 +3.1%$122,870
2022$3,916 $122,870
2021$3,916 $122,870
2020$3,916 +1.9%$122,870
2019$3,843 +0.8%$122,870
2018$3,812 +420.5%$122,870
2017$732 $122,870
2016-- $122,870
2015-- $122,870
2014-- $122,870
2013-- $122,870
2012-- $122,870
2011-- $122,870
2010-- $122,870
2009-- $122,870
2008-- $122,870
2007-- $122,870
2006-- $122,870 +18.2%
2005-- $103,990
2004-- $103,990
2003-- $103,990
2002-- $103,990
2000-- $103,990
1999-- $103,990

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,149/mo
Principal & interest
$1718
Property taxes
$431
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $336,700

    $320,000 - $354,000

    $1,870/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Shiloh