AWESOME CALEDONIA COLONIAL HOME SITTING ON A LARGE LOT IN A LOVELY FAMILY FRIENDLY NEIGHBORHOOD ON A CULDESAC!! CAN'T BEAT THAT!! Lots of space for a growing family at a real affordable price!! FEATURES : Wonderful kitchen with lots of cabinets, storage and sunlight. Living room with a brick natural fireplace. Huge master with beautiful hardwood flooring, dynamite closet and bathroom. The yard is SO great!! Lots and lots of green space with a fire pit!! Fantastic deck and patio with a little outdoor cabana for your enjoyment! :) So many wonderful memories to be made here. Not far from our beautiful lake and the sweetest little coffee shop. This one definitely won't last long.
Contingent
$409,000
2400 Tammy LANE, Racine, WI 53402
3beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.43 Acres Lot
$407,500 Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fire pitOutdoor cabanaFantastic deck and patioDynamite closetLarge lot
- 19 days |
- 969 |
- 67 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shelly Bethke office@remaxnewport.com,
RE/MAX Newport
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1960712
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space,Full,Sump Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana/Gazebo
- Parcel number: 104042320270000
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $366,700
- Annual tax amount: $6,143
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Freezer In Basement, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, And Window Treatments.
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, And Microwave.
Estimated market value
$407,500
$387,000 - $428,000
$2,654/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $409,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,000+60.5%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Sold | $254,900-1.9%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $259,900+29.9%$130/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Leading Edge #1629985 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2016 | Sold | $200,000-4.7%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $209,900+8.8%$105/sqft |
Source: Doperalski Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2015 | Listing removed | $193,000$97/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Racine #1363582 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2014 | Price change | $193,000-1%$97/sqft |
| 5/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $195,000-10.8%$98/sqft |
| 11/9/2006 | Sold | $218,500$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,806 -1.3% | $366,700 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $5,885 +13.2% | $347,300 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $5,198 +5.5% | $320,500 +16.8% |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $274,500 +11.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $4,709 +13.5% | $245,800 +20.5% |
| 2018 | $4,148 +1.6% | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $4,083 +0.2% | $203,900 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $4,073 +4.3% | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $3,905 -26.7% | $200,900 |
| 2013 | $5,330 -2.1% | $200,900 |
| 2012 | $5,442 +12.4% | $200,900 -17.5% |
| 2011 | $4,840 +13.7% | $243,400 |
| 2010 | $4,257 +1.7% | $243,400 |
| 2009 | $4,186 +3.6% | $243,400 |
| 2008 | $4,041 +3.2% | $243,400 |
| 2007 | $3,918 +0.8% | $243,400 |
| 2006 | $3,886 +0.3% | $243,400 +30.2% |
| 2005 | $3,876 +1.7% | $187,000 |
| 2004 | $3,811 +1.2% | $187,000 |
| 2003 | $3,766 +5.2% | $187,000 |
| 2002 | $3,581 -4.8% | $187,000 +18.4% |
| 2001 | $3,761 +4.1% | $157,900 |
| 2000 | $3,614 | $157,900 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53402