An opportunity to lease approximately 10 20 acres in the heart of Katy, Texas. Unrestricted land offering flexibility for residential, agricultural, or potential commercial uses subject to verification and approvals. Excellent location with access to major roads. Ideal for a variety of permitted uses including farming, storage, outdoor concepts, or specialty projects. Endless possibilities for the right tenant or business vision.
House for rent
$4,000/mo
Fees may apply
24206 Longenbaugh Rd, Katy, TX 77493
3beds
1,416sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Gas
5 Parking spaces parking
Electric
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 5 Up to 10 Acres, Cleared, Heating: Electric, Lot Features: Cleared, Wooded, 5 Up to 10 Acres, No Garage, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0431090000034
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1918
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Katy
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2013 | Listing removed | $350,000$247/sqft |
Source: White Picket Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $350,000+3.2%$247/sqft |
Source: White Picket Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Listing removed | $339,000$239/sqft |
Source: Katy Real Estate Enterprises #98264532 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2012 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$239/sqft |
| 11/9/2011 | Price change | $349,000-5.5%$246/sqft |
| 9/20/2011 | Price change | $369,500-2.6%$261/sqft |
Source: Katy Real Estate Enterprises #35701959 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2011 | Price change | $379,500-2.6%$268/sqft |
| 5/25/2011 | Price change | $389,500-2.5%$275/sqft |
| 5/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $399,500$282/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #35701959 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77493