Beautifully updated Village Colonial blending timeless character with thoughtful modern enhancements throughout. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of classic charm and everyday comfort. The updated kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout designed for both daily living and effortless entertaining. A formal dining room provides an elegant setting for gatherings, while the spacious living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.
Patio overlooks spacious backyard, offering plenty of space for recreation, relaxing and gardening! Enclosed porch adds valuable entry area, perfect for relaxing & entertaining guests or enjoying peaceful evenings at home! Additional highlights include a spacious 2-car garage, attractive curb appeal, and a highly desirable village location close to parks, schools, shops, restaurants, and other local amenities. This move-in ready home combines charm, comfort, and convenience in a setting you’ll love coming home to.
Delayed Showings, showings begin 5/17/2026 at 1:00pm (Open House Sunday, 1:00-3:00pm), Delayed Negotiations, offers will be reviewed 5/26/2026 after 12:00pm.
Active
$289,900
25 Lincolnshire Rd, Webster, NY 14580
3beds
1,621sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 4,870 |
- 214 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
DXN Realty LLC 585-748-7600,
William R. Dixon Jr 585-766-0438
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1681642
Originating MLS: Rochester
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
- Windows: Drapes, Thermal Windows
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,621
- Total interior livable area: 1,621 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Play Structure, Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 160
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2654010801800001012000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Village Manor Sec 04
Location
- Region: Webster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $119,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,277
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,464/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+103.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2013 | Sold | $142,500-1.7%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $144,900$89/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R228287 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $119,300 +10.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $108,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $108,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $108,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $108,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14580