Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/29
  • Listing Provided by: REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
    $579,990

    270 E Big Springs Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

    3beds
    1,482sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $589,000 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly situated on an elevated lot offers a unique panoramic view and a peaceful sense of privacy. Located a few blocks from the vibrant UCR college community, this home combines comfort, convenience and character. Enjoy spacious living areas, subtle colors and natural light of indoor living. Step outside to a spacious yard that is waiting for your tender loving care. Price reflects some deferred maintenance. Think of the possibilities in this established UCR area!
    3 days
    |
    484
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BONITA JONES-WISE DRE #00928383 951-334-2936,

    REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26107658MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front Door
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights
      Lot
      • Size: 7,841 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Sloped Up
      Details
      • Parcel number: 258152009
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $391/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,325
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Submit
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $589,000

        $548,000 - $624,000

        $3,690/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,325 +3.3%$113,400 +2%
        2024$1,283 +0.4%$111,178 +2%
        2023$1,278 +1.8%$108,999 +2%
        2022$1,255 +0.1%$106,863 +2%
        2021$1,253 -73.6%$104,769 -74.8%
        2020$4,738 $416,160 +2%
        2019-- $408,000 +309.3%
        2018$1,121 +1.9%$99,671 +2%
        2017$1,100 $97,718 +2%
        2016$1,100 +8.3%$95,803 +1.5%
        2015$1,016 +1.2%$94,365 +2%
        2014$1,004 $92,518 +0.5%
        2013-- $92,102 +2%
        2012-- $90,297 +2%
        2011-- $88,527 +0.7%
        2010-- $87,868 -0.2%
        2009-- $88,079 +2%
        2008-- $86,353 +2%
        2007-- $84,661 +2%
        2006-- $83,002 +2%
        2005-- $81,376 +3.9%
        2003-- $78,321 +2%
        2002-- $76,786 +2%
        2001$735 +2%$75,281 +2%
        2000$721 $73,806

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: University

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable