Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/28
  • $385,000

    2712 25th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    3beds
    1,172sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1955
    1.54 Acres Lot
    $299,700 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Acreage inside Rochester city limits is almost unheard of—yet this property delivers 1.54 acres of beautiful gardens and open fields with room to breathe, play, raise chickens, and enjoy unforgettable sunset views from your own backyard. Tucked in a quiet SE neighborhood and just minutes from downtown, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Located right off Hwy 52 for easy commuting and close to Pinewood Elementary and Mayo High School, the setting is ideal for anyone seeking space without sacrificing access to schools, shopping, and Mayo campuses. Whether you’re looking to expand, create an outdoor oasis, or simply enjoy the rare luxury of land within city limits, this property is a standout opportunity in today’s market.
    8 days
    |
    462
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Georges Montillet 507-322-4668,

    Dwell Realty Group LLC,

    John Yanni 484-378-2392

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7073141MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,172
      • Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,172
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (24' x 24')
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 1.54 Acres
      • Dimensions: 250 x 180
      Details
      • Foundation area: 884
      • Additional parcels included: 631842089057
      • Parcel number: 631843036908
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Septic System Compliant - Yes
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Corrctn Plt Of Dornacks 1st
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $328/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,576
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $299,700

        $267,000 - $330,000

        $1,732/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,551 +10%$254,600 +1.8%
        2024$3,227 $250,100 -1.8%
        2023-- $254,600 +9.7%
        2022$2,508 +14.3%$232,000 +29.1%
        2021$2,194 $179,700 +15%
        2020$2,194 +20.9%$156,300 +26.8%
        2019$1,814 $123,300 -12.4%
        2017$1,814 +6.6%$140,700 +24.8%
        2016$1,702 $112,700 -3.6%
        2015$1,702 -5.2%$116,900
        2014$1,796 +13%$116,900 +3.4%
        2012$1,590 $113,100 -17.6%
        2011-- $137,300 -3.5%
        2010$1,580 -2.9%$142,300 -2.1%
        2008$1,628 $145,300

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55904

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable